Sinclair Soutar Player Profile

Player Details



Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2009-10 17 (2) 0 1 0 52.6% 21.1% 26.3%
2008-09 29 0 9 0 58.6% 20.7% 20.7%
2007-08 23 (7) 0 0 2 46.7% 20.0% 33.3%
2006-07 18 (3) 0 5 0 61.9% 33.3% 4.8%
2005-06 23 (2) 0 2 0 52.0% 16.0% 32.0%
2004-05 16 0 2 0 62.5% 6.3% 31.3%
Totals: 126 (14) 0


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 11/06/10 Super Premier Division Play Off 2nd Leg vs. Lanark United (H) 2 - 1
 05/06/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A) 1 - 0
 03/06/10 Preliminary Round vs. Arthurlie (H) 1 - 2
 24/05/10 Super Division One vs. Dalry Thistle (A) 1 - 2
 22/05/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H) 1 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 None

 List of Goals Scored
None

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 11/06/10 Super Premier Division Play Off 2nd Leg vs. Lanark United (H)  2 - 1
 05/06/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  1 - 0
 03/06/10 Preliminary Round vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 2
 24/05/10 Super Division One vs. Dalry Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 22/05/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 2
 17/05/10 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 2
 15/05/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 10/05/10 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 03/05/10 3rd Round vs. St Anthonys (H)  1 - 0
 24/04/10 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  1 - 0
 13/03/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 0
 06/03/10 2nd Round vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 13/02/10 5th Round vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 0
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (A)  1 - 0
 31/10/09 2nd Round vs. Haddington Ath (H)  1 - 0
 10/10/09 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 3
 03/10/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  6 - 2
 29/08/09 Super Division One vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  3 - 1
 08/08/09 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 06/06/09 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  1 - 2
 02/06/09 Super Division One vs. Port Glasgow (A)  0 - 3
 31/05/09 Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (N)  1 - 2
 23/05/09 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 0
 18/05/09 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 0
 11/05/09 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  3 - 0
 04/05/09 3rd Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 25/04/09 Semi Final 2nd Leg vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 18/04/09 Semi Final 1st Leg vs. Pollok (A)  3 - 2
 28/03/09 3rd Round vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 3
 21/03/09 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 1
 14/03/09 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Vale of Leven (A)  3 - 2
 28/02/09 5th Round Replay vs. Carnoustie Pan (A)  1 - 1
 21/02/09 5th Round vs. Carnoustie Pan (H)  3 - 3
 17/01/09 4th Round vs. St Anthonys (A)  1 - 0
 10/01/09 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 3
 20/12/08 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 29/11/08 3rd Round vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 0
 22/11/08 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 0
 15/11/08 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 2
 18/10/08 2nd Round vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 1
 20/09/08 1st Round vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 13/09/08 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 06/09/08 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  2 - 2
 30/08/08 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  2 - 1
 25/08/08 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  1 - 0
 23/08/08 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 09/08/08 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 07/06/08 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 0
 31/05/08 Super Division One vs. Troon (H)  0 - 1
 26/05/08 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 23/05/08 Super Division One vs. Johnstone Burgh (H)  2 - 3
 19/05/08 Super Division One vs. Lesmahagow (A)  4 - 1
 17/05/08 Central District Division 1 vs. Annbank United (H)  3 - 0
 12/05/08 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 0
 10/05/08 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  4 - 1
 05/05/08 3rd Round vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  0 - 2
 03/05/08 Central District Division 1 vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 30/04/08 Central District Division 1 vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  0 - 3
 28/04/08 2nd Round vs. Port Glasgow (H)  1 - 3
 26/04/08 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  0 - 1
 21/04/08 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 2
 15/04/08 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 1
 05/04/08 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  0 - 1
 22/03/08 Quarter Final Replay vs. Bathgate Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 15/03/08 Quarter Final vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/08 5th Round vs. Lochee United (H)  3 - 2
 09/02/08 2nd Round vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  3 - 2
 19/01/08 4th Round vs. Blairgowrie (A)  3 - 2
 15/12/07 Super Division One vs. Lesmahagow (H)  1 - 1
 24/11/07 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 6
 17/11/07 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 2
 27/10/07 Super Division One vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  6 - 2
 20/10/07 1st Round vs. Stonehouse Vlt (A)  6 - 2
 13/10/07 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 3
 06/10/07 1st Round vs. Scone Thistle (H)  6 - 3
 29/09/07 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 2
 15/09/07 Super Division One vs. Johnstone Burgh (A)  1 - 1
 30/05/07 2nd Round vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 1
 28/05/07 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 18/05/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (H)  2 - 0
 07/05/07 3rd Round vs. Lanark United (A)  2 - 2
 02/05/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (A)  0 - 0
 28/04/07 2nd Round vs. Dunipace (H)  3 - 1
 03/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 1
 24/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 17/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 1
 03/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 1
 27/01/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1
 30/12/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Port Glasgow (H)  2 - 1
 02/12/06 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (H)  2 - 4
 04/11/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Cambuslang R (H)  1 - 0
 09/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  3 - 1
 02/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (A)  3 - 0
 30/08/06 Semi Final vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  2 - 1
 19/08/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Dunipace (A)  2 - 0
 12/08/06 vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 0
 05/08/06 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 0
 02/08/06 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 1
 10/05/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  0 - 1
 08/05/06 3rd Round vs. Maryhill (H)  0 - 2
 05/05/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Thorniewood U (H)  2 - 4
 29/04/06 2nd Round vs. Larkhall Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 22/04/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 1
 19/04/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Shettleston (H)  5 - 3
 15/04/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Lesmahagow (H)  0 - 1
 08/04/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  0 - 2
 25/03/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (A)  3 - 2
 18/03/06 Quarter Final Replay vs. Tayport (H)  1 - 1
 11/03/06 Quarter Final vs. Tayport (A)  1 - 1
 11/02/06 5th Round vs. Bonnyrigg Rose (H)  1 - 0
 14/01/06 4th Round vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 10/12/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Greenock Jrs (A)  3 - 0
 03/12/05 3rd Round vs. Downfield (H)  3 - 1
 05/11/05 2nd Round vs. Dalkeith Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 29/10/05 Central District Division 1 vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  5 - 1
 22/10/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  1 - 0
 15/10/05 2nd Round vs. Lanark United (H)  1 - 2
 08/10/05 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (H)  1 - 0
 01/10/05 1st Round vs. Edinburgh Utd (A)  2 - 1
 17/09/05 1st Round vs. Dalry Thistle (H)  4 - 1
 10/09/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 2
 03/09/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  0 - 0
 11/05/05 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (A)  1 - 3
 09/05/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Greenock Jrs (A)  1 - 2
 07/05/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  2 - 1
 27/04/05 Central District Division 1 vs. Greenock Jrs (H)  2 - 1
 23/04/05 Central District Division 1 vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  0 - 1
 16/10/04 Central District Division 1 vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 1
 09/10/04 Central District Division 1 vs. Shettleston (A)  1 - 0
 02/10/04 Central District Division 1 vs. Dunipace (H)  2 - 0
 18/09/04 1st Round vs. Johnstone Burgh (A)  1 - 0
 04/09/04 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 28/08/04 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  3 - 2
 21/08/04 vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 2
 14/08/04 vs. St Rochs (H)  3 - 2
 11/08/04 vs. Shettleston (A)  0 - 3
 07/08/04 vs. St Rochs (A)  2 - 0
 04/08/04 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  3 - 3


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 4th, 2004
Clydebank 3 - 3 Vale of Clyde

Sectional League Cup


Timeline