Martin McInnes Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: July 18th, 1984
  • Position: Right Back/Central Defender
  • Signed: July 1st, 2006
  • First Manager: Billy McGhie
  • Career Totals: 207 appearances, 7 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2012-13 27 (1) 1 5 0 50.0% 14.3% 35.7%
2011-12 16 1 1 0 87.5% 0.0% 12.5%
2010-11 8 0 1 0 50.0% 37.5% 12.5%
2009-10 35 (1) 2 5 1 61.1% 8.3% 30.6%
2008-09 44 0 6 0 52.3% 20.5% 27.3%
2007-08 38 1 0 1 52.6% 21.1% 26.3%
2006-07 36 (1) 2 5 0 54.1% 27.0% 18.9%
Totals: 204 (3) 7


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A) 2 - 1
 20/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A) 1 - 0
 13/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H) 1 - 0
 06/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H) 0 - 3
 30/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A) 3 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H) 2 - 1
 31/05/12 Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (N) 3 - 0
 01/05/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A) 3 - 2
 26/04/10 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H) 3 - 4
 24/11/07 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A) 1 - 6

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 31/05/12 Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (N)  3 - 0
 01/05/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  3 - 2
 26/04/10 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  3 - 4
 24/11/07 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 6
 07/05/07 3rd Round vs. Lanark United (A)  2 - 2
 27/01/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 20/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 0
 13/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 06/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  0 - 3
 30/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 09/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  4 - 0
 02/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 2
 23/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 3
 09/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 0
 02/02/13 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 12/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  0 - 3
 05/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 29/12/12 2nd Round vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 1
 24/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 03/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 2
 20/10/12 2nd Round vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 22/09/12 1st Round vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  4 - 0
 15/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  1 - 1
 08/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 4
 25/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 18/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  4 - 1
 15/08/12 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 1
 11/08/12 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  3 - 1
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 07/06/12 Quarter Final vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 31/05/12 Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (N)  3 - 0
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 3
 07/05/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  3 - 1
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 31/03/12 3rd Round vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 1
 24/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 17/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 0
 10/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  2 - 0
 03/03/12 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 0
 11/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  4 - 1
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 14/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 2
 07/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  3 - 1
 09/10/10 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 02/10/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 0
 25/09/10 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 1
 18/09/10 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 11/09/10 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 0
 04/09/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 0
 28/08/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 21/08/10 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  0 - 1
 09/06/10 Super Premier Division Play Off 1st Leg vs. Lanark United (A)  0 - 2
 05/06/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  1 - 0
 01/06/10 Final vs. Ashfield (N)  2 - 0
 28/05/10 Semi Final vs. Petershill (H)  3 - 2
 26/05/10 Quarter Final vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  2 - 0
 22/05/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 2
 19/05/10 Super Division One vs. Neilston Juniors (H)  1 - 1
 17/05/10 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 2
 05/05/10 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 0
 01/05/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  3 - 2
 28/04/10 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 26/04/10 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  3 - 4
 24/04/10 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  1 - 0
 21/04/10 2nd Round vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 0
 17/04/10 Semi Final 2nd Leg vs. Largs Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 10/04/10 Semi Final 1st Leg vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 03/04/10 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 1
 20/03/10 Quarter Final vs. Hill of Beath (H)  2 - 1
 13/03/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 0
 06/03/10 2nd Round vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 06/02/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  3 - 3
 23/01/10 4th Round vs. Port Glasgow (H)  2 - 1
 12/12/09 Super Division One vs. Dalry Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 05/12/09 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (A)  1 - 0
 24/10/09 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 17/10/09 1st Round vs. Forth Wanderers (H)  3 - 1
 10/10/09 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 3
 03/10/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  6 - 2
 19/09/09 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  0 - 2
 12/09/09 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 1
 29/08/09 Super Division One vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  3 - 1
 22/08/09 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  3 - 1
 11/08/09 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 2
 05/08/09 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  4 - 0
 29/07/09 vs. Maryhill (H)  1 - 0
 08/06/09 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  0 - 0
 02/06/09 Super Division One vs. Port Glasgow (A)  0 - 3
 31/05/09 Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (N)  1 - 2
 23/05/09 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 0
 20/05/09 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 0
 18/05/09 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 0
 16/05/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  0 - 2
 13/05/09 Super Division One vs. Lanark United (H)  3 - 0
 11/05/09 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  3 - 0
 04/05/09 3rd Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 02/05/09 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  1 - 2
 30/04/09 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  4 - 1
 27/04/09 2nd Round vs. Benburb (H)  1 - 0
 25/04/09 Semi Final 2nd Leg vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 18/04/09 Semi Final 1st Leg vs. Pollok (A)  3 - 2
 11/04/09 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  0 - 3
 04/04/09 Super Division One vs. Port Glasgow (H)  0 - 0
 28/03/09 3rd Round vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 3
 21/03/09 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 1
 14/03/09 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Vale of Leven (A)  3 - 2
 28/02/09 5th Round Replay vs. Carnoustie Pan (A)  1 - 1
 21/02/09 5th Round vs. Carnoustie Pan (H)  3 - 3
 31/01/09 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 2
 17/01/09 4th Round vs. St Anthonys (A)  1 - 0
 10/01/09 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 3
 20/12/08 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 29/11/08 3rd Round vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 0
 22/11/08 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 0
 15/11/08 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 2
 08/11/08 Super Division One vs. Lanark United (A)  1 - 2
 01/11/08 2nd Round vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 0
 25/10/08 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 18/10/08 2nd Round vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 1
 11/10/08 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 2
 20/09/08 1st Round vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 13/09/08 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 06/09/08 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  2 - 2
 30/08/08 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  2 - 1
 25/08/08 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  1 - 0
 23/08/08 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 16/08/08 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 13/08/08 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 09/08/08 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 07/06/08 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 0
 31/05/08 Super Division One vs. Troon (H)  0 - 1
 28/05/08 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 2
 26/05/08 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 23/05/08 Super Division One vs. Johnstone Burgh (H)  2 - 3
 19/05/08 Super Division One vs. Lesmahagow (A)  4 - 1
 17/05/08 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  3 - 0
 12/05/08 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 0
 10/05/08 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  4 - 1
 07/05/08 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  1 - 2
 26/04/08 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  0 - 1
 21/04/08 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 2
 15/04/08 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 1
 05/04/08 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  0 - 1
 22/03/08 Quarter Final Replay vs. Bathgate Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 15/03/08 Quarter Final vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/08 5th Round vs. Lochee United (H)  3 - 2
 09/02/08 2nd Round vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  3 - 2
 19/01/08 4th Round vs. Blairgowrie (A)  3 - 2
 15/12/07 Super Division One vs. Lesmahagow (H)  1 - 1
 08/12/07 3rd Round vs. St Rochs (H)  4 - 1
 24/11/07 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 6
 17/11/07 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 2
 10/11/07 Super Division One vs. Troon (A)  0 - 1
 03/11/07 2nd Round vs. Forfar West End (H)  3 - 1
 27/10/07 Super Division One vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  6 - 2
 20/10/07 1st Round vs. Stonehouse Vlt (A)  6 - 2
 13/10/07 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 3
 06/10/07 1st Round vs. Scone Thistle (H)  6 - 3
 29/09/07 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 2
 15/09/07 Super Division One vs. Johnstone Burgh (A)  1 - 1
 08/09/07 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  4 - 1
 01/09/07 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 1
 30/08/07 Quarter Final vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 3
 25/08/07 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 0
 18/08/07 vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 1
 15/08/07 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2
 08/08/07 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  3 - 0
 30/05/07 2nd Round vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 1
 28/05/07 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 18/05/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (H)  2 - 0
 07/05/07 3rd Round vs. Lanark United (A)  2 - 2
 02/05/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (A)  0 - 0
 30/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  0 - 2
 28/04/07 2nd Round vs. Dunipace (H)  3 - 1
 23/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 2
 31/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 2
 24/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Dunipace (H)  2 - 0
 17/03/07 2nd Round vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 1
 10/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  1 - 0
 03/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 1
 24/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 17/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 1
 03/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 1
 27/01/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1
 30/12/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Port Glasgow (H)  2 - 1
 09/12/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  1 - 2
 02/12/06 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (H)  2 - 4
 04/11/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Cambuslang R (H)  1 - 0
 28/10/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  0 - 2
 21/10/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Port Glasgow (A)  3 - 4
 14/10/06 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  4 - 1
 07/10/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  2 - 2
 04/10/06 Final vs. Pollok (N)  1 - 2
 30/09/06 1st Round vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  0 - 1
 23/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  2 - 0
 16/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  5 - 0
 09/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  3 - 1
 02/09/06 Central District Division 1 vs. St Anthonys (A)  3 - 0
 30/08/06 Semi Final vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  2 - 1
 23/08/06 Quarter Final vs. Lesmahagow (A)  2 - 1
 16/08/06 vs. Ashfield (H)  2 - 1
 12/08/06 vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 0
 05/08/06 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 0
 02/08/06 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 1


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 2nd, 2006
Yoker Athletic 1 - 1 Clydebank

Sectional League Cup


Timeline