Stefan Gonet Player Profile

Player Details

  • Full Name: Stefan Gonet
  • Born: November 11th, 1981 (Paisley)
  • Height: 6' 3
  • Position: Goalkeeper
  • Signed: January 25th, 2007
  • First Manager: Billy McGhie
  • Career Totals: 128 appearances


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2011-12 3 (1) 0 0 0 25.0% 25.0% 50.0%
2010-11 21 0 1 0 57.1% 19.0% 23.8%
2009-10 34 0 0 0 55.9% 14.7% 29.4%
2008-09 40 0 0 0 50.0% 22.5% 27.5%
2007-08 11 0 1 0 54.5% 18.2% 27.3%
2006-07 18 0 0 0 55.6% 38.9% 5.6%
Totals: 127 (1) 0


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 03/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H) 0 - 3
 27/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A) 5 - 4
 03/08/11 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A) 2 - 2
 21/05/11 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H) 0 - 2
 07/05/11 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A) 3 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 None

 List of Goals Scored
None

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 03/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 3
 27/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  5 - 4
 13/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 3
 03/08/11 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 2
 21/05/11 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 2
 07/05/11 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 04/05/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 1
 30/04/11 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  3 - 1
 27/04/11 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 1
 23/04/11 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 20/04/11 3rd Round vs. Ashfield (A)  4 - 0
 05/02/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 3
 13/11/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 0
 30/10/10 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 1
 23/10/10 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 2
 09/10/10 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 02/10/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 0
 25/09/10 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 1
 18/09/10 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 04/09/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 0
 28/08/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 21/08/10 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  0 - 1
 14/08/10 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 07/08/10 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 11/06/10 Super Premier Division Play Off 2nd Leg vs. Lanark United (H)  2 - 1
 09/06/10 Super Premier Division Play Off 1st Leg vs. Lanark United (A)  0 - 2
 01/06/10 Final vs. Ashfield (N)  2 - 0
 28/05/10 Semi Final vs. Petershill (H)  3 - 2
 26/05/10 Quarter Final vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  2 - 0
 22/05/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 2
 17/05/10 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 2
 15/05/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 12/05/10 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 0
 08/05/10 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 0
 05/05/10 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 0
 28/04/10 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 26/04/10 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  3 - 4
 24/04/10 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  1 - 0
 17/04/10 Semi Final 2nd Leg vs. Largs Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 10/04/10 Semi Final 1st Leg vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 03/04/10 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 1
 20/03/10 Quarter Final vs. Hill of Beath (H)  2 - 1
 13/03/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 0
 06/03/10 2nd Round vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 13/02/10 5th Round vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 0
 06/02/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  3 - 3
 12/12/09 Super Division One vs. Dalry Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 05/12/09 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (A)  1 - 0
 24/10/09 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 10/10/09 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 3
 03/10/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  6 - 2
 19/09/09 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  0 - 2
 12/09/09 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 1
 29/08/09 Super Division One vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  3 - 1
 22/08/09 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  3 - 1
 08/08/09 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 29/07/09 vs. Maryhill (H)  1 - 0
 08/06/09 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  0 - 0
 02/06/09 Super Division One vs. Port Glasgow (A)  0 - 3
 31/05/09 Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (N)  1 - 2
 18/05/09 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 0
 16/05/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  0 - 2
 13/05/09 Super Division One vs. Lanark United (H)  3 - 0
 11/05/09 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  3 - 0
 04/05/09 3rd Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 30/04/09 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  4 - 1
 25/04/09 Semi Final 2nd Leg vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 18/04/09 Semi Final 1st Leg vs. Pollok (A)  3 - 2
 11/04/09 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  0 - 3
 04/04/09 Super Division One vs. Port Glasgow (H)  0 - 0
 28/03/09 3rd Round vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 3
 21/03/09 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 1
 14/03/09 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Vale of Leven (A)  3 - 2
 28/02/09 5th Round Replay vs. Carnoustie Pan (A)  1 - 1
 21/02/09 5th Round vs. Carnoustie Pan (H)  3 - 3
 31/01/09 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 2
 17/01/09 4th Round vs. St Anthonys (A)  1 - 0
 10/01/09 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 3
 20/12/08 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 29/11/08 3rd Round vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 0
 22/11/08 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 0
 15/11/08 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 2
 08/11/08 Super Division One vs. Lanark United (A)  1 - 2
 01/11/08 2nd Round vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 0
 25/10/08 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 18/10/08 2nd Round vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 1
 11/10/08 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 2
 20/09/08 1st Round vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 13/09/08 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 06/09/08 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  2 - 2
 30/08/08 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  2 - 1
 25/08/08 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  1 - 0
 23/08/08 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 16/08/08 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 13/08/08 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 09/08/08 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 07/06/08 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 0
 28/05/08 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 2
 05/05/08 3rd Round vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  0 - 2
 28/04/08 2nd Round vs. Port Glasgow (H)  1 - 3
 10/11/07 Super Division One vs. Troon (A)  0 - 1
 03/11/07 2nd Round vs. Forfar West End (H)  3 - 1
 27/10/07 Super Division One vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  6 - 2
 20/10/07 1st Round vs. Stonehouse Vlt (A)  6 - 2
 13/10/07 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 3
 06/10/07 1st Round vs. Scone Thistle (H)  6 - 3
 29/09/07 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 2
 30/05/07 2nd Round vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 1
 28/05/07 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 18/05/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (H)  2 - 0
 07/05/07 3rd Round vs. Lanark United (A)  2 - 2
 02/05/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (A)  0 - 0
 30/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  0 - 2
 28/04/07 2nd Round vs. Dunipace (H)  3 - 1
 23/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 2
 31/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 2
 24/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Dunipace (H)  2 - 0
 17/03/07 2nd Round vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 1
 10/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  1 - 0
 03/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 1
 24/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 17/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 1
 03/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 1
 27/01/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1
 30/12/06 Central District Division 1 vs. Port Glasgow (H)  2 - 1


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

December 30th, 2006
Clydebank 2 - 1 Port Glasgow

League (Central District Division 1)


Timeline

  • Date of Birth

    Stefan was born on this date in Paisley.

  • Signed For Clydebank

  • Last Appearance - Clydebank 0 - 3 Ashfield

    You would be forgiven for thinking that Ashfield actually prefer playing at Holm Park than they do at their own Saracen Park ground. That is because for the fifth time in a row they have left with the three points in their back pocket. It seems to be getting progressively worse for manager Budgie McGhie and his troops as Ashfield recorded their best ever result over the Bankies. Three goals without reply was the final result, and although the margin was a little harsh on the home side, the actual outcome seemed inevitable.