Paul Allum Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: July 25th, 1984
  • Position: Right Back
  • Signed: January 25th, 2007
  • First Manager: Billy McGhie
  • Career Totals: 169 appearances, 14 goals
  • Also Played For: Larkhall Thistle


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2012-13 17 (7) 2 2 0 37.5% 16.7% 45.8%
2011-12 5 (1) 0 1 0 16.7% 33.3% 50.0%
2010-11 26 (6) 3 0 0 53.1% 21.9% 25.0%
2009-10 20 (10) 4 4 2 53.3% 16.7% 30.0%
2008-09 32 (2) 2 7 1 52.9% 17.6% 29.4%
2007-08 27 (2) 3 0 0 55.2% 17.2% 27.6%
2006-07 14 0 4 0 50.0% 42.9% 7.1%
Totals: 141 (28) 14


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 20/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A) 1 - 0
 02/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A) 0 - 2
 12/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H) 0 - 3
 05/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A) 1 - 1
 29/12/12 2nd Round vs. Arthurlie (H) 0 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H) 3 - 0
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H) 3 - 2
 20/04/11 3rd Round vs. Ashfield (A) 4 - 0
 02/10/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H) 2 - 0
 04/09/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H) 1 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 20/04/11 3rd Round vs. Ashfield (A)  4 - 0
 02/10/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 0
 04/09/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 0
 31/10/09 2nd Round vs. Haddington Ath (H)  1 - 0
 03/10/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  6 - 2
 03/10/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  6 - 2
 22/08/09 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  3 - 1
 15/11/08 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 2
 30/08/08 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  2 - 1
 17/05/08 Central District Division 1 vs. Annbank United (H)  3 - 0
 10/05/08 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  4 - 1
 25/08/07 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 20/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 0
 13/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 06/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  0 - 3
 16/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 02/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 2
 23/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 3
 02/02/13 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 12/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  0 - 3
 05/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 29/12/12 2nd Round vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 1
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 03/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 2
 27/10/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 5
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 22/09/12 1st Round vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  4 - 0
 15/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  1 - 1
 08/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 4
 25/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 20/08/12 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 18/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  4 - 1
 15/08/12 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 1
 11/08/12 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  3 - 1
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 03/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 3
 13/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 3
 06/08/11 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 2
 03/08/11 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 2
 30/07/11 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 27/07/11 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2
 21/05/11 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 2
 07/05/11 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 04/05/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 1
 30/04/11 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  3 - 1
 27/04/11 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 1
 23/04/11 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 20/04/11 3rd Round vs. Ashfield (A)  4 - 0
 16/04/11 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 2
 09/04/11 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  3 - 0
 02/04/11 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 2
 19/03/11 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  2 - 0
 05/03/11 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  3 - 1
 19/02/11 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 0
 12/02/11 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 0
 05/02/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 3
 06/11/10 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 1
 30/10/10 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 1
 23/10/10 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 2
 16/10/10 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  1 - 2
 09/10/10 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 02/10/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 0
 25/09/10 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 1
 18/09/10 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 11/09/10 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 0
 04/09/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 0
 28/08/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 21/08/10 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  0 - 1
 18/08/10 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 2
 14/08/10 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 11/08/10 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1
 07/08/10 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 11/06/10 Super Premier Division Play Off 2nd Leg vs. Lanark United (H)  2 - 1
 09/06/10 Super Premier Division Play Off 1st Leg vs. Lanark United (A)  0 - 2
 05/06/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  1 - 0
 03/06/10 Preliminary Round vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 2
 19/05/10 Super Division One vs. Neilston Juniors (H)  1 - 1
 10/05/10 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 08/05/10 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 0
 26/04/10 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  3 - 4
 24/04/10 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  1 - 0
 21/04/10 2nd Round vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 0
 17/04/10 Semi Final 2nd Leg vs. Largs Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 10/04/10 Semi Final 1st Leg vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 03/04/10 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 1
 20/03/10 Quarter Final vs. Hill of Beath (H)  2 - 1
 13/03/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 0
 06/03/10 2nd Round vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 12/12/09 Super Division One vs. Dalry Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 05/12/09 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (A)  1 - 0
 31/10/09 2nd Round vs. Haddington Ath (H)  1 - 0
 24/10/09 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 17/10/09 1st Round vs. Forth Wanderers (H)  3 - 1
 10/10/09 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 3
 03/10/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  6 - 2
 19/09/09 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  0 - 2
 12/09/09 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 1
 29/08/09 Super Division One vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  3 - 1
 22/08/09 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  3 - 1
 08/08/09 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 05/08/09 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  4 - 0
 31/05/09 Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (N)  1 - 2
 20/05/09 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 0
 18/05/09 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 0
 16/05/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  0 - 2
 13/05/09 Super Division One vs. Lanark United (H)  3 - 0
 11/05/09 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  3 - 0
 04/05/09 3rd Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 27/04/09 2nd Round vs. Benburb (H)  1 - 0
 25/04/09 Semi Final 2nd Leg vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 11/04/09 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  0 - 3
 04/04/09 Super Division One vs. Port Glasgow (H)  0 - 0
 28/03/09 3rd Round vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 3
 21/03/09 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 1
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Vale of Leven (A)  3 - 2
 31/01/09 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 2
 17/01/09 4th Round vs. St Anthonys (A)  1 - 0
 10/01/09 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 3
 20/12/08 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 29/11/08 3rd Round vs. Vale of Leven (A)  2 - 0
 22/11/08 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 0
 15/11/08 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 2
 08/11/08 Super Division One vs. Lanark United (A)  1 - 2
 01/11/08 2nd Round vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 0
 25/10/08 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 18/10/08 2nd Round vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 1
 11/10/08 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 2
 20/09/08 1st Round vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 13/09/08 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 06/09/08 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  2 - 2
 30/08/08 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  2 - 1
 23/08/08 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 16/08/08 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 13/08/08 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 09/08/08 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 31/05/08 Super Division One vs. Troon (H)  0 - 1
 26/05/08 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 23/05/08 Super Division One vs. Johnstone Burgh (H)  2 - 3
 19/05/08 Super Division One vs. Lesmahagow (A)  4 - 1
 17/05/08 Central District Division 1 vs. Annbank United (H)  3 - 0
 12/05/08 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 0
 10/05/08 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  4 - 1
 03/05/08 Central District Division 1 vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 30/04/08 Central District Division 1 vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  0 - 3
 28/04/08 2nd Round vs. Port Glasgow (H)  1 - 3
 22/03/08 Quarter Final Replay vs. Bathgate Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 15/03/08 Quarter Final vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/08 5th Round vs. Lochee United (H)  3 - 2
 09/02/08 2nd Round vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  3 - 2
 19/01/08 4th Round vs. Blairgowrie (A)  3 - 2
 15/12/07 Super Division One vs. Lesmahagow (H)  1 - 1
 08/12/07 3rd Round vs. St Rochs (H)  4 - 1
 24/11/07 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 6
 17/11/07 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 2
 10/11/07 Super Division One vs. Troon (A)  0 - 1
 03/11/07 2nd Round vs. Forfar West End (H)  3 - 1
 27/10/07 Super Division One vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  6 - 2
 20/10/07 1st Round vs. Stonehouse Vlt (A)  6 - 2
 13/10/07 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 3
 06/10/07 1st Round vs. Scone Thistle (H)  6 - 3
 29/09/07 Super Division One vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 2
 15/09/07 Super Division One vs. Johnstone Burgh (A)  1 - 1
 30/08/07 Quarter Final vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 3
 25/08/07 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 0
 30/05/07 2nd Round vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 1
 18/05/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (H)  2 - 0
 07/05/07 3rd Round vs. Lanark United (A)  2 - 2
 02/05/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Lanark United (A)  0 - 0
 30/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  0 - 2
 23/04/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 2
 31/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 2
 24/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Dunipace (H)  2 - 0
 17/03/07 2nd Round vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 1
 10/03/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  1 - 0
 24/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 17/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 1
 03/02/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  2 - 1
 27/01/07 Central District Division 1 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

January 27th, 2007
Clydebank 2 - 1 Glasgow Perthshire

League (Central District Division 1)


Timeline