Alan Vezza Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born:
  • Career Totals: 154 appearances, 15 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2018-19 30 (2) 1 8 0 56.3% 9.4% 34.4%
2017-18 26 (3) 0 8 1 48.3% 10.3% 41.4%
2016-17 30 (1) 7 6 0 54.8% 9.7% 35.5%
2015-16 36 5 9 0 58.3% 25.0% 16.7%
2009-10 22 (4) 2 2 0 65.4% 19.2% 15.4%
Totals: 144 (10) 15


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H) 1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H) 3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H) 2 - 3
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H) 1 - 3
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A) 1 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A) 3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H) 3 - 0
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A) 4 - 1
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A) 5 - 1
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A) 2 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 10/09/16 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 30/04/16 Quarter Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 1
 10/10/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  4 - 2
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 05/06/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  1 - 0
 24/10/09 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 29/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 2
 22/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 1
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. KInnoull (A)  3 - 0
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 13/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (A)  0 - 1
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 15/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 3
 18/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 4
 15/08/18 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  2 - 1
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 01/08/18 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  6 - 0
 30/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  3 - 0
 28/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 02/06/18 (Super Premier Division) vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 6
 19/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 16/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  3 - 0
 12/05/18 3rd Round vs. Cumnock (H)  0 - 2
 05/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 2
 28/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 3
 23/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 1
 21/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 18/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 2
 14/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 2
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 24/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 1
 17/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (A)  3 - 0
 17/02/18 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (A)  4 - 0
 13/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 06/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 5
 02/12/17 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 2
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 23/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 2
 16/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 0
 09/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 5
 02/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/17 Semi Final vs. Cambuslang R (A)  5 - 1
 26/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 4
 23/08/17 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 2
 19/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 1
 12/08/17 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/17 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  3 - 1
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 08/04/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 3
 01/04/17 2nd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 2
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 18/02/17 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  0 - 2
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 28/01/17 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 2
 21/01/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 17/12/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 4
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 03/12/16 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 2
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 29/10/16 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 3
 15/10/16 1st Round vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 4
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 01/10/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  0 - 0
 24/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (A)  0 - 1
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/16 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 03/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 0
 27/08/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/16 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  2 - 2
 25/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  1 - 1
 14/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 1
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 07/05/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (A)  2 - 2
 04/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 02/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 0
 30/04/16 Quarter Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 1
 27/04/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 0
 23/04/16 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 1
 16/04/16 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (H)  0 - 4
 02/04/16 1st Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 19/03/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 12/03/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 13/02/16 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 23/01/16 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  3 - 0
 09/01/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (H)  2 - 0
 12/12/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 0
 21/11/15 3rd Round vs. Kelty Hearts (H)  0 - 1
 07/11/15 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  4 - 3
 31/10/15 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 4
 24/10/15 2nd Round vs. Forfar West End (A)  2 - 0
 17/10/15 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 2
 10/10/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  4 - 2
 03/10/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 19/09/15 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 05/09/15 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  5 - 0
 29/08/15 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (A)  2 - 0
 26/08/15 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  0 - 2
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 15/08/15 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  7 - 1
 12/08/15 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 08/08/15 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  3 - 0
 11/06/10 Super Premier Division Play Off 2nd Leg vs. Lanark United (H)  2 - 1
 05/06/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  1 - 0
 01/06/10 Final vs. Ashfield (N)  2 - 0
 28/05/10 Semi Final vs. Petershill (H)  3 - 2
 26/05/10 Quarter Final vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  2 - 0
 22/05/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 2
 19/05/10 Super Division One vs. Neilston Juniors (H)  1 - 1
 15/05/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 12/05/10 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 0
 08/05/10 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 0
 03/05/10 3rd Round vs. St Anthonys (H)  1 - 0
 28/04/10 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 20/03/10 Quarter Final vs. Hill of Beath (H)  2 - 1
 13/03/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 0
 13/02/10 5th Round vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 0
 06/02/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  3 - 3
 23/01/10 4th Round vs. Port Glasgow (H)  2 - 1
 12/12/09 Super Division One vs. Dalry Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 05/12/09 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 31/10/09 2nd Round vs. Haddington Ath (H)  1 - 0
 24/10/09 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 17/10/09 1st Round vs. Forth Wanderers (H)  3 - 1
 10/10/09 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 3
 03/10/09 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  6 - 2
 11/08/09 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 2
 29/07/09 vs. Maryhill (H)  1 - 0


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

July 29th, 2009
Clydebank 1 - 0 Maryhill

Sectional League Cup


Timeline

  • Clydebank sent Petershill to the bottom of the league table by cruising to a three goal victory as Kieran McAnespie rang the changes following a poor run of form. Goals from Nicky Little, Jordan Shelvey and Alan Vezza put the Bankies on easy street. So much so that the last half hour resembled something more akin to a training match.

  • Last Appearance - Clydebank 1 - 2 Pollok

    Part one of the Bankies double header with Pollok ended in a narrow defeat with the Newlandsfield men winning by the odd goal in three. Overall, the match was fairly even with Pollok being the better side in the first half and the Bankies vastly improved in the second only to lose out to a late goal by Shaun Fraser.