Stevie Dymock Player Profile

Player Details

  • Full Name: Steven William Dymock
  • Born: December 2nd, 1983 (Glasgow)
  • Height: 6' 0
  • Position: Striker
  • Career Totals: 87 appearances, 25 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2011-12 14 (13) 12 2 0 48.1% 14.8% 37.0%
2010-11 23 (6) 9 4 0 51.7% 20.7% 27.6%
2009-10 22 (9) 4 3 0 54.8% 16.1% 29.0%
Totals: 59 (28) 25


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 07/06/12 Quarter Final vs. Irvine Meadow (A) 2 - 3
 31/05/12 Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (N) 3 - 0
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A) 5 - 3
 07/05/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H) 3 - 1
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A) 3 - 0

 Recent First Team Goals
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A) 5 - 3
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H) 5 - 2
 10/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H) 2 - 0
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H) 9 - 2
 15/10/11 1st Round vs. Glenafton Ath (H) 1 - 2

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 3
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 3
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 10/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  2 - 0
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 15/10/11 1st Round vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 17/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  2 - 4
 27/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  5 - 4
 27/07/11 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2
 27/07/11 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2
 30/04/11 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  3 - 1
 02/04/11 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 2
 26/03/11 2nd Round vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 05/03/11 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  3 - 1
 19/02/11 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 0
 12/02/11 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 0
 12/02/11 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 0
 07/08/10 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 07/08/10 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 26/04/10 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  3 - 4
 03/04/10 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 1
 24/10/09 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 05/08/09 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  4 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 07/06/12 Quarter Final vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 31/05/12 Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (N)  3 - 0
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 3
 07/05/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  3 - 1
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 10/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  2 - 0
 03/03/12 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 0
 14/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 2
 07/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  3 - 1
 26/11/11 3rd Round vs. Bonnyrigg Rose (A)  2 - 3
 19/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 1
 12/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 0
 05/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 5
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 22/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 0
 15/10/11 1st Round vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 0
 01/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 17/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  2 - 4
 10/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  1 - 2
 03/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 3
 27/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  5 - 4
 20/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 13/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 3
 27/07/11 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2
 21/05/11 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 2
 07/05/11 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 04/05/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 1
 02/05/11 Quarter Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 3
 30/04/11 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  3 - 1
 27/04/11 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 1
 23/04/11 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 16/04/11 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 2
 09/04/11 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  3 - 0
 02/04/11 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 2
 26/03/11 2nd Round vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 19/03/11 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  2 - 0
 05/03/11 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  3 - 1
 19/02/11 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 0
 12/02/11 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 0
 20/11/10 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 3
 13/11/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 0
 30/10/10 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 1
 23/10/10 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 2
 16/10/10 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  1 - 2
 02/10/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 0
 25/09/10 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 1
 11/09/10 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 0
 04/09/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 0
 28/08/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 21/08/10 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  0 - 1
 18/08/10 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 2
 14/08/10 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 07/08/10 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1
 09/06/10 Super Premier Division Play Off 1st Leg vs. Lanark United (A)  0 - 2
 03/06/10 Preliminary Round vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 2
 01/06/10 Final vs. Ashfield (N)  2 - 0
 28/05/10 Semi Final vs. Petershill (H)  3 - 2
 15/05/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 12/05/10 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 0
 10/05/10 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 08/05/10 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 0
 05/05/10 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 0
 03/05/10 3rd Round vs. St Anthonys (H)  1 - 0
 01/05/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (A)  3 - 2
 28/04/10 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 26/04/10 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  3 - 4
 24/04/10 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  1 - 0
 17/04/10 Semi Final 2nd Leg vs. Largs Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 10/04/10 Semi Final 1st Leg vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 03/04/10 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  2 - 1
 20/03/10 Quarter Final vs. Hill of Beath (H)  2 - 1
 13/03/10 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 0
 06/03/10 2nd Round vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 13/02/10 5th Round vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 0
 31/10/09 2nd Round vs. Haddington Ath (H)  1 - 0
 24/10/09 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 17/10/09 1st Round vs. Forth Wanderers (H)  3 - 1
 12/09/09 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 1
 29/08/09 Super Division One vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  3 - 1
 22/08/09 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  3 - 1
 11/08/09 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 2
 08/08/09 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 05/08/09 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  4 - 0
 29/07/09 vs. Maryhill (H)  1 - 0


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

July 29th, 2009
Clydebank 1 - 0 Maryhill

Sectional League Cup


Timeline