Nicky Little Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: December 18th, 1991
  • Signed: July 1st, 2015
  • First Manager: Billy McGhie
  • Career Totals: 110 appearances, 75 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2019-20 7 5 2 0 42.9% 28.6% 28.6%
2018-19 32 (4) 28 5 0 50.0% 13.9% 36.1%
2016-17 32 (1) 21 2 0 54.5% 9.1% 36.4%
2015-16 32 (2) 21 5 0 55.9% 26.5% 17.6%
Totals: 103 (7) 75


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 12/08/19 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A) 1 - 1
 10/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (H) 1 - 3
 07/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (A) 0 - 0
 03/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H) 1 - 3
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A) 2 - 0

 Recent First Team Goals
 12/08/19 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A) 1 - 1
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A) 2 - 0
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A) 6 - 2
 15/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H) 1 - 2
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H) 2 - 2

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 12/08/19 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 1
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  6 - 2
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  6 - 2
 15/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  2 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 30/03/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 22/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 1
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 22/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 3
 08/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 3
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/18 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  6 - 0
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 21/01/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/16 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 25/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  1 - 1
 21/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 0
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 07/05/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (A)  2 - 2
 07/05/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (A)  2 - 2
 04/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 1
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 13/02/16 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 23/01/16 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  3 - 0
 23/01/16 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  3 - 0
 19/09/15 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 05/09/15 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  5 - 0
 29/08/15 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (A)  2 - 0
 29/08/15 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (A)  2 - 0
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 15/08/15 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  7 - 1
 12/08/15 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 12/08/19 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 1
 10/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (H)  1 - 3
 07/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 0
 03/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 3
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 29/07/19 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  6 - 2
 15/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 11/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (A)  1 - 3
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  2 - 2
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 27/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 4
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 30/03/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 22/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 1
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 13/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (A)  0 - 1
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 22/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 3
 15/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 08/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 3
 18/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 4
 15/08/18 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  2 - 1
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 01/08/18 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  6 - 0
 30/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  3 - 0
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 06/05/17 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 1
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 08/04/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 3
 01/04/17 2nd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 2
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 11/03/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 18/02/17 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  0 - 2
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 28/01/17 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 2
 21/01/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 17/12/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 4
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 03/12/16 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 2
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 29/10/16 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 3
 15/10/16 1st Round vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 4
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 01/10/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  0 - 0
 24/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (A)  0 - 1
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/16 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 27/08/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/16 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  2 - 2
 25/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  1 - 1
 21/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 0
 14/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 1
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 07/05/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (A)  2 - 2
 04/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 02/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 0
 30/04/16 Quarter Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 1
 27/04/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 0
 25/04/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  0 - 2
 23/04/16 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 1
 16/04/16 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (H)  0 - 4
 02/04/16 1st Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 19/03/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 12/03/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 13/02/16 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 23/01/16 Super Division One vs. Maybole (H)  3 - 0
 09/01/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (H)  2 - 0
 12/12/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 0
 21/11/15 3rd Round vs. Kelty Hearts (H)  0 - 1
 17/10/15 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 2
 10/10/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  4 - 2
 03/10/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 19/09/15 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 05/09/15 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  5 - 0
 29/08/15 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (A)  2 - 0
 26/08/15 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  0 - 2
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 15/08/15 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  7 - 1
 12/08/15 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 0


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 12th, 2015
Yoker Athletic 0 - 2 Clydebank

Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


Timeline

  • Date of Birth

    Nicky was born on this date in .

  • Signed For Clydebank

  • Last Appearance - Pollok 1 - 1 Clydebank

    Clydebank exited the Sectional League cup after losing to Pollok in a penalty shoot out by by four goals to two. In a night of penalty kicks the two sides could not be separated over the 90 minutes thanks to a spot kick each converted by Nicky Little for the Bankies and a late equaliser from Andrew Dallas.

  • Clydebank exited the Sectional League cup after losing to Pollok in a penalty shoot out by by four goals to two. In a night of penalty kicks the two sides could not be separated over the 90 minutes thanks to a spot kick each converted by Nicky Little for the Bankies and a late equaliser from Andrew Dallas.