Jordan Shelvey Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: February 16th, 1993
  • Career Totals: 151 appearances, 46 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2018-19 25 (1) 16 5 0 53.8% 11.5% 34.6%
2017-18 28 (4) 16 3 0 43.8% 12.5% 43.8%
2016-17 25 (4) 3 0 0 58.6% 10.3% 31.0%
2015-16 17 (14) 5 1 0 58.1% 19.4% 22.6%
2014-15 24 (8) 6 2 0 25.0% 21.9% 53.1%
2013-14 - (1) 0 0 0 100.0% 0.0% 0.0%
Totals: 119 (32) 46


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H) 1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H) 3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H) 2 - 3
 30/03/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (H) 2 - 2
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H) 1 - 3

 Recent First Team Goals
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H) 3 - 1
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A) 1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H) 1 - 2
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A) 7 - 1
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A) 3 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. KInnoull (A)  3 - 0
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. KInnoull (A)  3 - 0
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 28/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 02/06/18 (Super Premier Division) vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 6
 05/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 2
 28/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 3
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 17/02/18 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (A)  4 - 0
 02/12/17 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 2
 28/10/17 2nd Round vs. Kennoway Star (A)  2 - 3
 28/10/17 2nd Round vs. Kennoway Star (A)  2 - 3
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 30/08/17 Semi Final vs. Cambuslang R (A)  5 - 1
 26/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 4
 12/08/17 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/17 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  3 - 1
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 02/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 0
 24/10/15 2nd Round vs. Forfar West End (A)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 02/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 2
 25/10/14 2nd Round vs. Lossiemouth Utd (H)  7 - 0
 30/08/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 20/08/14 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  5 - 1
 20/08/14 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  5 - 1
 13/08/14 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  6 - 2

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 30/03/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 29/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 2
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 10/11/18 1st Round vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 3
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. KInnoull (A)  3 - 0
 15/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 08/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 28/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 02/06/18 (Super Premier Division) vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 6
 16/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  3 - 0
 12/05/18 3rd Round vs. Cumnock (H)  0 - 2
 05/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 2
 28/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 3
 25/04/18 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 3
 23/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 1
 21/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 18/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 2
 14/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 2
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 24/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 1
 17/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (A)  3 - 0
 17/02/18 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (A)  4 - 0
 13/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 06/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 5
 02/12/17 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 2
 05/11/17 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0
 28/10/17 2nd Round vs. Kennoway Star (A)  2 - 3
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 23/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 2
 16/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 0
 09/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 5
 02/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/17 Semi Final vs. Cambuslang R (A)  5 - 1
 26/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 4
 23/08/17 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 2
 19/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 1
 16/08/17 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 1
 12/08/17 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/17 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  3 - 1
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 06/05/17 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 1
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 08/04/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 3
 01/04/17 2nd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 2
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 11/03/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 18/02/17 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  0 - 2
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 03/12/16 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 2
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 29/10/16 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 3
 15/10/16 1st Round vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 4
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 01/10/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  0 - 0
 24/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (A)  0 - 1
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 03/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 0
 27/08/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/16 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  2 - 2
 25/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  1 - 1
 21/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 0
 14/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 1
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 04/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 02/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 0
 30/04/16 Quarter Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 1
 25/04/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  0 - 2
 23/04/16 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 1
 16/04/16 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (H)  0 - 4
 02/04/16 1st Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 13/02/16 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 09/01/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (H)  2 - 0
 21/11/15 3rd Round vs. Kelty Hearts (H)  0 - 1
 07/11/15 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  4 - 3
 31/10/15 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 4
 24/10/15 2nd Round vs. Forfar West End (A)  2 - 0
 17/10/15 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 2
 10/10/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  4 - 2
 03/10/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 19/09/15 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 05/09/15 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  5 - 0
 29/08/15 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (A)  2 - 0
 26/08/15 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  0 - 2
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 12/08/15 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 08/08/15 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  3 - 0
 11/05/15 2nd Round vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 09/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 4
 04/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  0 - 2
 02/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 2
 18/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  0 - 6
 04/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  0 - 2
 14/03/15 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 2
 28/02/15 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 21/02/15 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 1
 14/02/15 4th Round vs. Shettleston (H)  2 - 3
 03/01/15 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  1 - 2
 27/12/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  2 - 0
 20/12/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 2
 29/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 2
 22/11/14 3rd Round vs. West Calder Utd (A)  3 - 0
 15/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  1 - 2
 08/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  0 - 2
 01/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Troon (A)  1 - 1
 25/10/14 2nd Round vs. Lossiemouth Utd (H)  7 - 0
 18/10/14 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (A)  2 - 3
 11/10/14 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 1
 04/10/14 1st Round Replay vs. Colony Park (H)  4 - 1
 27/09/14 1st Round vs. Colony Park (A)  0 - 0
 20/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 13/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 06/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 0
 30/08/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 27/08/14 Quarter Final vs. Wishaw (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/14 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  5 - 1
 16/08/14 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 13/08/14 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  6 - 2
 09/08/14 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 0
 11/06/14 Final vs. Cumbernauld Un (N)  3 - 0


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut (as sub)

June 11th, 2014
Clydebank 3 - 0 Cumbernauld United

Central League Cup (Final)

Full Debut

August 9th, 2014
Maryhill 0 - 1 Clydebank

Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


Timeline

  • Date of Birth

    Jordan was born on this date in .

  • A blistering start to this league match saw the Bankies score twice against lowly Renfrew in the first 90 seconds on their way to a 3-1 victory ending a five match winless streak. It was just as well they scored those early goals, as Renfrew did more than enough in the remaining 88 minutes to earn something from the game.

  • Last Appearance - Clydebank 1 - 2 Pollok

    Part one of the Bankies double header with Pollok ended in a narrow defeat with the Newlandsfield men winning by the odd goal in three. Overall, the match was fairly even with Pollok being the better side in the first half and the Bankies vastly improved in the second only to lose out to a late goal by Shaun Fraser.