Jordan Shelvey Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: February 16th, 1993
  • Career Totals: 162 appearances, 48 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2019-20 5 (2) 1 1 0 42.9% 28.6% 28.6%
2018-19 28 (2) 17 5 0 50.0% 13.3% 36.7%
2017-18 28 (4) 16 3 0 43.8% 12.5% 43.8%
2016-17 25 (4) 3 0 0 58.6% 10.3% 31.0%
2015-16 17 (14) 5 1 0 58.1% 19.4% 22.6%
2014-15 24 (8) 6 2 0 25.0% 21.9% 53.1%
2013-14 - (1) 0 0 0 100.0% 0.0% 0.0%
Totals: 127 (35) 48


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 12/08/19 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A) 1 - 1
 10/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (H) 1 - 3
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A) 2 - 0
 29/07/19 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (H) 4 - 1
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A) 6 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A) 6 - 2
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H) 2 - 0
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H) 3 - 1
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A) 1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H) 1 - 2

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  6 - 2
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. Kinnoull (A)  3 - 0
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. Kinnoull (A)  3 - 0
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 28/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 02/06/18 (Super Premier Division) vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 6
 05/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 2
 28/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 3
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 17/02/18 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (A)  4 - 0
 02/12/17 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 2
 28/10/17 2nd Round vs. Kennoway Star (A)  2 - 3
 28/10/17 2nd Round vs. Kennoway Star (A)  2 - 3
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 30/08/17 Semi Final vs. Cambuslang R (A)  5 - 1
 26/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 4
 12/08/17 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/17 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  3 - 1
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 02/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 0
 24/10/15 2nd Round vs. Forfar West End (A)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 02/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 2
 25/10/14 2nd Round vs. Lossiemouth Utd (H)  7 - 0
 30/08/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 20/08/14 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  5 - 1
 20/08/14 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  5 - 1
 13/08/14 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  6 - 2

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 12/08/19 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 1
 10/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (H)  1 - 3
 07/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 0
 03/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  1 - 3
 31/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 29/07/19 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 27/07/19 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (A)  6 - 2
 15/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  2 - 2
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 27/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 4
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 30/03/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 29/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 2
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 10/11/18 1st Round vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 3
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. Kinnoull (A)  3 - 0
 15/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 08/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 28/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 02/06/18 (Super Premier Division) vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 6
 16/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  3 - 0
 12/05/18 3rd Round vs. Cumnock (H)  0 - 2
 05/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 2
 28/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 3
 25/04/18 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 3
 23/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 1
 21/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 18/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 2
 14/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 2
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 24/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 1
 17/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (A)  3 - 0
 17/02/18 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (A)  4 - 0
 13/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 06/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 5
 02/12/17 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 2
 05/11/17 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0
 28/10/17 2nd Round vs. Kennoway Star (A)  2 - 3
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 23/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 2
 16/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 0
 09/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 5
 02/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/17 Semi Final vs. Cambuslang R (A)  5 - 1
 26/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 4
 23/08/17 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 2
 19/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 1
 16/08/17 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 1
 12/08/17 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/17 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  3 - 1
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 06/05/17 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 1
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 08/04/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 3
 01/04/17 2nd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 2
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 11/03/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 18/02/17 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  0 - 2
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 03/12/16 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 2
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 29/10/16 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 3
 15/10/16 1st Round vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 4
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 01/10/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  0 - 0
 24/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (A)  0 - 1
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 03/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 0
 27/08/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/16 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  2 - 2
 25/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  1 - 1
 21/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 0
 14/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 1
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 04/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 02/05/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  3 - 0
 30/04/16 Quarter Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 1
 25/04/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  0 - 2
 23/04/16 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 1
 16/04/16 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (H)  0 - 4
 02/04/16 1st Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 13/02/16 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 09/01/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (H)  2 - 0
 21/11/15 3rd Round vs. Kelty Hearts (H)  0 - 1
 07/11/15 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  4 - 3
 31/10/15 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 4
 24/10/15 2nd Round vs. Forfar West End (A)  2 - 0
 17/10/15 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (A)  0 - 2
 10/10/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  4 - 2
 03/10/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 19/09/15 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 05/09/15 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  5 - 0
 29/08/15 Super Division One vs. Ardrossan WR (A)  2 - 0
 26/08/15 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  0 - 2
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 12/08/15 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 08/08/15 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  3 - 0
 11/05/15 2nd Round vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 09/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 4
 04/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  0 - 2
 02/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 2
 18/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  0 - 6
 04/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  0 - 2
 14/03/15 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 2
 28/02/15 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 21/02/15 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 1
 14/02/15 4th Round vs. Shettleston (H)  2 - 3
 03/01/15 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  1 - 2
 27/12/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  2 - 0
 20/12/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 2
 29/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 2
 22/11/14 3rd Round vs. West Calder Utd (A)  3 - 0
 15/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  1 - 2
 08/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  0 - 2
 01/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Troon (A)  1 - 1
 25/10/14 2nd Round vs. Lossiemouth Utd (H)  7 - 0
 18/10/14 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (A)  2 - 3
 11/10/14 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 1
 04/10/14 1st Round Replay vs. Colony Park (H)  4 - 1
 27/09/14 1st Round vs. Colony Park (A)  0 - 0
 20/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 13/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 06/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 0
 30/08/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 27/08/14 Quarter Final vs. Wishaw (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/14 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  5 - 1
 16/08/14 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 13/08/14 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  6 - 2
 09/08/14 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 0
 11/06/14 Final vs. Cumbernauld Un (N)  3 - 0


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut (as sub)

June 11th, 2014
Clydebank 3 - 0 Cumbernauld United

Central League Cup (Final)

Full Debut

August 9th, 2014
Maryhill 0 - 1 Clydebank

Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


Timeline

  • Date of Birth

    Jordan was born on this date in .

  • Clydebank opened their competitive season with what looks like a resounding victory over their county rivals Vale of Leven in the Sectional League Cup at Millburn Park. However, the performance was much less emphatic and although the Bankies were comfortable in the end, the Vale did not deserve to be on the end of such a scoreline. The Bankies front three all opened their scoring accounts with Aaron Millar being the star grabbing a third hat trick in only five matches.

  • Last Appearance - Pollok 1 - 1 Clydebank

    Clydebank exited the Sectional League cup after losing to Pollok in a penalty shoot out by by four goals to two. In a night of penalty kicks the two sides could not be separated over the 90 minutes thanks to a spot kick each converted by Nicky Little for the Bankies and a late equaliser from Andrew Dallas.