Ross McPherson Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: May 27th, 1988
  • Career Totals: 123 appearances, 45 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2013-14 26 (10) 16 4 0 58.3% 11.1% 30.6%
2012-13 28 (2) 14 4 0 50.0% 13.3% 36.7%
2011-12 16 (13) 12 3 1 58.6% 13.8% 27.6%
2010-11 13 (15) 3 2 0 53.6% 21.4% 25.0%
Totals: 83 (40) 45


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 11/06/14 Final vs. Cumbernauld Un (N) 3 - 0
 17/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H) 1 - 3
 05/05/14 Quarter Final vs. Shettleston (H) 2 - 2
 28/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A) 0 - 1
 19/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H) 2 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H) 9 - 1
 22/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H) 3 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A) 2 - 0
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A) 4 - 3
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H) 4 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H)  9 - 1
 22/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  4 - 1
 11/01/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 07/12/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 1
 16/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 26/10/13 2nd Round vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 14/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 1
 07/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 31/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/13 Semi Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 10/08/13 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  8 - 0
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 09/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  4 - 0
 24/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 13/10/12 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  6 - 0
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 22/09/12 1st Round vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  4 - 0
 08/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 4
 25/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 18/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  4 - 1
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 07/06/12 Quarter Final vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 11/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  4 - 1
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 07/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  3 - 1
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 08/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 0
 30/07/11 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 23/04/11 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 20/11/10 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 3
 11/08/10 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 11/06/14 Final vs. Cumbernauld Un (N)  3 - 0
 17/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 3
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H)  9 - 1
 05/05/14 Quarter Final vs. Shettleston (H)  2 - 2
 03/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 28/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 1
 26/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 2
 19/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 1
 12/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 0
 29/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 15/02/14 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  4 - 1
 01/02/14 2nd Round vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  1 - 2
 11/01/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 07/12/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 1
 30/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 2
 16/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 09/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 1
 02/11/13 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (H)  3 - 2
 26/10/13 2nd Round vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 12/10/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 2
 22/09/13 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0
 14/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 1
 07/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 31/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/13 Semi Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 24/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  5 - 2
 21/08/13 Quarter Final vs. Carluke Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 17/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 14/08/13 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 2
 12/08/13 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 0
 10/08/13 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  8 - 0
 07/08/13 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 20/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 0
 13/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 06/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  0 - 3
 30/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 09/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  4 - 0
 02/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 2
 23/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 3
 09/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 0
 02/02/13 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 12/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  0 - 3
 05/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 24/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 03/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 2
 27/10/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 5
 20/10/12 2nd Round vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 13/10/12 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  6 - 0
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 22/09/12 1st Round vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  4 - 0
 15/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  1 - 1
 08/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 4
 25/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 20/08/12 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 18/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  4 - 1
 15/08/12 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 1
 11/08/12 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  3 - 1
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 07/06/12 Quarter Final vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 31/05/12 Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (N)  3 - 0
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 3
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 31/03/12 3rd Round vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 1
 24/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 17/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 0
 03/03/12 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 0
 11/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  4 - 1
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 14/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 2
 07/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  3 - 1
 12/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 0
 05/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 5
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 22/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 0
 15/10/11 1st Round vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 0
 01/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  1 - 2
 27/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  5 - 4
 20/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 13/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 3
 06/08/11 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 2
 03/08/11 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 2
 30/07/11 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 27/07/11 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2
 21/05/11 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 2
 07/05/11 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 04/05/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 1
 02/05/11 Quarter Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 3
 27/04/11 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 1
 23/04/11 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 20/04/11 3rd Round vs. Ashfield (A)  4 - 0
 16/04/11 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 2
 09/04/11 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  3 - 0
 05/03/11 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  3 - 1
 19/02/11 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 0
 12/02/11 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 0
 05/02/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 3
 13/11/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 0
 06/11/10 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 1
 30/10/10 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 1
 23/10/10 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 2
 16/10/10 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  1 - 2
 09/10/10 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 02/10/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 0
 25/09/10 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 1
 18/09/10 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 21/08/10 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  0 - 1
 14/08/10 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 11/08/10 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1
 07/08/10 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 7th, 2010
Maryhill 1 - 3 Clydebank

Sectional League Cup


Timeline

  • Date of Birth

    Ross was born on this date in .

  • Clydebank kicked off the competitive season with a short journey to Maryhill in the Sectional League Cup this afternoon, and did not disappoint their fans as they picked up all three points in a comfortable 3-1 victory. This was the Bankies 6th consecutive victory over the Hill, who didn’t help themselves by ending the match with only 9 men on the park.

  • Clydebank dithered their way to victory over Glasgow Perthshire at Holm Park in a game where the players never really got going. Had the visitors shown a little more wherewithal in front of goal they may have snatched a draw as they lost out by the odd goal in three.

  • Last Appearance - Clydebank 3 - 0 Cumbernauld Un