Ian Gold Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born:
  • Career Totals: 109 appearances, 19 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2014-15 23 (8) 4 0 0 25.8% 16.1% 58.1%
2013-14 22 (9) 9 2 0 64.5% 19.4% 16.1%
2012-13 27 (3) 5 4 0 50.0% 13.3% 36.7%
2011-12 9 (8) 1 1 0 52.9% 17.6% 29.4%
Totals: 81 (28) 19


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 09/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H) 0 - 4
 18/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A) 0 - 6
 15/04/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A) 2 - 1
 11/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Troon (H) 0 - 3
 04/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H) 0 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 03/01/15 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A) 1 - 2
 29/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H) 1 - 2
 25/10/14 2nd Round vs. Lossiemouth Utd (H) 7 - 0
 11/10/14 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H) 1 - 1
 17/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H) 1 - 3

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 03/01/15 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  1 - 2
 29/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 2
 25/10/14 2nd Round vs. Lossiemouth Utd (H)  7 - 0
 11/10/14 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 1
 17/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 3
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H)  9 - 1
 19/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 1
 15/02/14 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  4 - 1
 16/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 12/08/13 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 0
 10/08/13 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  8 - 0
 10/08/13 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  8 - 0
 09/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  4 - 0
 24/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 13/10/12 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  6 - 0
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 18/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  4 - 1
 27/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  5 - 4

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 11/05/15 2nd Round vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 09/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 4
 04/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  0 - 2
 02/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 2
 18/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  0 - 6
 15/04/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 11/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Troon (H)  0 - 3
 04/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  0 - 2
 14/03/15 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 2
 28/02/15 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 21/02/15 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 1
 14/02/15 4th Round vs. Shettleston (H)  2 - 3
 03/01/15 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  1 - 2
 27/12/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  2 - 0
 20/12/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 2
 06/12/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  1 - 4
 29/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 2
 22/11/14 3rd Round vs. West Calder Utd (A)  3 - 0
 15/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  1 - 2
 25/10/14 2nd Round vs. Lossiemouth Utd (H)  7 - 0
 18/10/14 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (A)  2 - 3
 11/10/14 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 1
 20/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 13/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 06/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 0
 30/08/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 27/08/14 Quarter Final vs. Wishaw (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/14 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  5 - 1
 16/08/14 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 13/08/14 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  6 - 2
 09/08/14 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 0
 11/06/14 Final vs. Cumbernauld Un (N)  3 - 0
 17/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 3
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H)  9 - 1
 05/05/14 Quarter Final vs. Shettleston (H)  2 - 2
 26/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 2
 23/04/14 3rd Round vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  0 - 0
 19/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 1
 12/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 0
 29/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 15/02/14 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  4 - 1
 01/02/14 2nd Round vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  1 - 2
 11/01/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 07/12/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 1
 16/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 09/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 1
 02/11/13 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (H)  3 - 2
 28/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  0 - 0
 22/09/13 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0
 14/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 1
 07/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 31/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/13 Semi Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 24/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  5 - 2
 21/08/13 Quarter Final vs. Carluke Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 12/08/13 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 0
 10/08/13 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  8 - 0
 07/08/13 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 20/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 0
 13/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 06/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  0 - 3
 30/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 09/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  4 - 0
 02/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 2
 23/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 3
 09/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 0
 02/02/13 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 12/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  0 - 3
 05/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 29/12/12 2nd Round vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 1
 24/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 03/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 2
 27/10/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 5
 20/10/12 2nd Round vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 13/10/12 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  6 - 0
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 22/09/12 1st Round vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  4 - 0
 15/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  1 - 1
 08/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 4
 25/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 18/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  4 - 1
 15/08/12 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 1
 11/08/12 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  3 - 1
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 07/06/12 Quarter Final vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 3
 07/05/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  3 - 1
 31/03/12 3rd Round vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 1
 24/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 17/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 0
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 15/10/11 1st Round vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 0
 01/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 17/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  2 - 4
 10/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  1 - 2
 03/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 3
 27/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  5 - 4
 03/08/11 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 2
 30/07/11 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 27/07/11 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut (as sub)

July 27th, 2011
Clydebank 2 - 2 Maryhill

Sectional League Cup (Group 6)

Full Debut

August 27th, 2011
Pollok 4 - 5 Clydebank

League (Super Premier Division)


Timeline

  • First Goal - Pollok 4 - 5 Clydebank

    No match report could do this game justice if you are a Clydebank fan, however for the sake of posterity we’ll give it a go. This was quite simply a stunning game of football that had everything; great football, goals galore, sendings off, controversial incidents, and a remarkable comeback. In short, it was a fantastic advert for football at this level.

  • Last Appearance - Vale of Clyde 1 - 0 Clydebank