Clydebank 0
Maryhill 2
Central League Cup (3rd Round)


Clydebank
0 - 2
 Maryhill

Central League Cup (3rd Round)
Monday, May 8th, 2006
Glenhead Park. Att. 327
7:15 PM Kick-off

Goalscorers
None. Unknown (63)
Unknown (69)

Team Managers
Billy McGhie
Unknown.

Starting Eleven
1 Kevin Bell
2 Sinclair Soutar
3 Jon Crawford
4 Brian Harkin
5 Mick Fallen
6 Andy Carberry
7 Mark Hailstones
8 Gordon Lappin
9 Ryan Scobie
10 Chris McKee
11 Billy McLafferty
Unknown.

Bench
12 Clinton Maxwell
14 Colin Boylan
15 Paul McWhirter
16 Des Kelly
17 David Fisher
None.

Substitutions
Paul McWhirter for Unknown
Colin Boylan for Unknown
Clinton Maxwell for Unknown
None.

Cautions
None. None.

Red Cards
None. None.
Match Officials

S Nicholls (Referee)




Photography by Alistair McVicar

Match Report


This match has no report.



Squad Statistics (as at May 8th, 2006)


2005-06 All Time
League Cups All
Kevin Bell (GK) 16 - 13 - 29 -
Jon Crawford 5 - 3 - 18822
Mick Fallen 16111 - 615
Sinclair Soutar 13 - 11 - 40 -
Brian Harkin 2031419714
Mark Hailstones 19114810229
Gordon Lappin 212144356
Chris McKee 1881543312
Ryan Scobie 13392366
Billy McLafferty 15471225
Andy Carberry 131103234
Clinton Maxwell (sub) 1831339626
Colin Boylan (sub) 15 - 13 - 28 -
Paul McWhirter (sub) 7131102







Recent Results


League results since Clydebank's last match
None.

League Table (as at May 8th, 2006)


Pld W D L +/- Pts
1. Lesmahagow 22 12 6 4 +13 42
2. East Kilbride Th 22 12 5 5 +12 41
3. Rutherglen Glen 22 11 6 5 +12 39
4. Yoker Athletic 22 10 4 8 +12 34
5. Lanark United 22 9 6 7 +16 33
6. Vale of Leven 22 10 3 9 +10 33
7. Clydebank 21 10 2 9 +2 32
8. Cumbernauld Un 21 9 4 8 -4 31
9. St Anthonys 22 8 3 11 +3 27
10. Greenock Jrs 22 7 3 12 -14 24
11. Thorniewood U 22 5 3 14 -30 18
12. Shettleston 22 4 3 15 -32 15