St Anthonys 1
Clydebank 2
League (Central District Division 1)


St Anthonys 

1 - 2

Clydebank

League (Central District Division 1)
Monday, April 24th, 2006
McKenna Park. Att. 200
7:00 PM Kick-off


Goalscorers
Unknown Chris McKee 
Clinton Maxwell (90)

Team Managers
Unknown. Billy McGhie

Starting Eleven
Unknown. Kevin Bell 1
Scott McKay 2
Mick Fallen 3
Brian Harkin 4
Gary Esdale 5
David Fisher 6
Chris McKee 7
Gordon Lappin 8
Billy McLafferty 9
Mark Hailstones 10
Andy Carberry 11

Bench
None. Clinton Maxwell 12
Colin Boylan 14
Ryan Scobie 15
Paul McWhirter 16
Stephen Mehigan 18

Substitutions
None. Clinton Maxwell for Unknown
Colin Boylan for Unknown
Ryan Scobie for Unknown

Cautions
None. None.

Red Cards
None. None.

Match Officials

A Tait (Referee)





Photography by Alistair McVicar

Match Report


This match has no report.



Squad Statistics (as at April 24th, 2006)


2005-06 All Time
League Cups All
Kevin Bell (GK) 15 - 11 - 26 -
Mick Fallen 15110 - 595
Gary Esdale 4 - 4 - 191
Scott McKay 11192203
Brian Harkin 1721219213
Gordon Lappin 182134316
Mark Hailstones 1711389929
Chris McKee 1781343012
Billy McLafferty 12461185
Andy Carberry 13193224
David Fisher 6 - 6 - 221
Clinton Maxwell (sub) 1531239226
Ryan Scobie (sub) 12272335
Colin Boylan (sub) 12 - 11 - 23 -