Clydebank 3
Arthurlie 1
League (Super Premier Division)


Clydebank
3 - 1
 Arthurlie

League (Super Premier Division)
Saturday, December 7th, 2013
Holm Park. Att. 349
1:45 PM Kick-off

Goalscorers
Ross McPherson (18)
Ciaran McElroy (64)
Adam Strachan (89)
Ryan McGregor (2)

Team Managers
Billy McGhie
Gavin Duncan

Starting Eleven
1 Robert Hamilton
2 Scott Walker
3 Andy Paterson
4 Tommy Martin
5 Paul Bell
6 Austin McCann
7 Adam Strachan
8 Vinny Berry
9 Ross McPherson
10 Joe Andrew
11 Ciaran McElroy
Unknown.

Bench
12 Reece Pearson
14 Ian Gold
15 Jamie Campbell
16 Chris Wilson
20 Liam Campbell
None.

Substitutions
Reece Pearson for Joe Andrew (64)
Ian Gold for Ciaran McElroy (75)
Jamie Campbell for Ross McPherson (86)
None.

Cautions
None. #5 (42)
#6 (49)
#15 (74)
#10 (86)
#7 (89)

Red Cards
None. None.
Match Officials

David Dickinson (Referee)
Tony Ventre & Jordan Wragg (Assistants)


Match Report


This match has no report.




Squad Statistics (as at December 7th, 2013)


2013-14 All Time
League Cups All
Robert Hamilton (GK) 9 - 3 - 74 -
Andy Paterson 7141652
Paul Bell 8 - 6 - 54 -
Scott Walker 1128 - 354
Austin McCann 11 - 7 - 18 -
Tommy Martin 10 - 941009
Vinny Berry 6 - 53599
Adam Strachan 41212611
Ross McPherson 1059310637
Ciaran McElroy 10294217
Joe Andrew 111954912
Jamie Campbell (sub) 7181152
Ian Gold (sub) 81736210
Reece Pearson (sub) 7 - 52122







Recent Results


League results since Clydebank's last match
7th December 2013
Clydebank3-1Arthurlie
Cumnock0-1Auchinleck Talb
Kilbirnie Lade1-2Irvine Meadow
Kirk Rob Roy1-0Glenafton Ath
Pollok2-5Petershill

League Table (as at December 7th, 2013)


Pld W D L +/- Pts
1. Auchinleck Talb 10 8 2 0 +18 26
2. Irvine Meadow 11 7 2 2 +9 23
3. Hurlford United 10 5 3 2 +11 18
4. Kilbirnie Lade 12 5 3 4 +9 18
5. Clydebank 11 5 3 3 +4 18
6. Glenafton Ath 11 5 1 5 -1 16
7. Kirk Rob Roy 12 5 1 6 -4 16
8. Cumnock 10 4 3 3 +5 15
9. Petershill 12 3 4 5 -2 13
10. Pollok 11 3 2 6 -9 11
11. Arthurlie 13 2 3 8 -21 9
12. Largs Thistle 11 1 1 9 -19 4