Ross McPherson Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: May 27th, 1988
  • Career Totals: 123 appearances, 45 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2020-21 - - - - - - -
2013-14 26 (10) 16 4 0 58.3% 11.1% 30.6%
2012-13 28 (2) 14 4 0 50.0% 13.3% 36.7%
2011-12 16 (13) 12 3 1 58.6% 13.8% 27.6%
2010-11 13 (15) 3 2 0 53.6% 21.4% 25.0%
Totals: 83 (40) 45


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 11/06/14 Final vs. Cumbernauld Un (N) 3 - 0
 17/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H) 1 - 3
 05/05/14 Quarter Final vs. Shettleston (H) 2 - 2
 28/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A) 0 - 1
 19/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H) 2 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H) 9 - 1
 22/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H) 3 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A) 2 - 0
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A) 4 - 3
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H) 4 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H)  9 - 1
 22/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  4 - 1
 11/01/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 07/12/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 1
 16/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 26/10/13 2nd Round vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 14/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 1
 07/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 31/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/13 Semi Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 10/08/13 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  8 - 0
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 09/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  4 - 0
 24/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 13/10/12 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  6 - 0
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 22/09/12 1st Round vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  4 - 0
 08/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 4
 25/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 18/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  4 - 1
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 07/06/12 Quarter Final vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 11/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  4 - 1
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 07/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  3 - 1
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 08/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 0
 30/07/11 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 23/04/11 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 20/11/10 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 3
 11/08/10 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 11/06/14 Final vs. Cumbernauld Un (N)  3 - 0
 17/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 3
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H)  9 - 1
 05/05/14 Quarter Final vs. Shettleston (H)  2 - 2
 03/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 28/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 1
 26/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 2
 19/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 1
 12/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 0
 29/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 15/02/14 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  4 - 1
 01/02/14 2nd Round vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  1 - 2
 11/01/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 07/12/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 1
 30/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 2
 16/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 09/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 1
 02/11/13 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (H)  3 - 2
 26/10/13 2nd Round vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 12/10/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 2
 22/09/13 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0
 14/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 1
 07/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 31/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/13 Semi Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 24/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  5 - 2
 21/08/13 Quarter Final vs. Carluke Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 17/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 14/08/13 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 2
 12/08/13 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 0
 10/08/13 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  8 - 0
 07/08/13 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 20/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 0
 13/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 06/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Rob Roy (H)  0 - 3
 30/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 09/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  4 - 0
 02/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 2
 23/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 3
 09/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 0
 02/02/13 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 12/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  0 - 3
 05/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 24/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 03/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 2
 27/10/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 5
 20/10/12 2nd Round vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 13/10/12 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  6 - 0
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 22/09/12 1st Round vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  4 - 0
 15/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  1 - 1
 08/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 4
 25/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 20/08/12 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 18/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  4 - 1
 15/08/12 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 1
 11/08/12 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  3 - 1
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 07/06/12 Quarter Final vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 31/05/12 Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (N)  3 - 0
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 3
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 31/03/12 3rd Round vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 1
 24/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 17/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 0
 03/03/12 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 0
 11/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  4 - 1
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 14/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 2
 07/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  3 - 1
 12/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 0
 05/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 5
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 22/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 0
 15/10/11 1st Round vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 0
 01/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  1 - 2
 27/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  5 - 4
 20/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 13/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 3
 06/08/11 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 2
 03/08/11 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 2
 30/07/11 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 27/07/11 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2
 21/05/11 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 2
 07/05/11 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 04/05/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 1
 02/05/11 Quarter Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 3
 27/04/11 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 1
 23/04/11 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 20/04/11 3rd Round vs. Ashfield (A)  4 - 0
 16/04/11 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 2
 09/04/11 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  3 - 0
 05/03/11 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  3 - 1
 19/02/11 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 0
 12/02/11 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 0
 05/02/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 3
 13/11/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 0
 06/11/10 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 1
 30/10/10 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 1
 23/10/10 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 2
 16/10/10 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  1 - 2
 09/10/10 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 02/10/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 0
 25/09/10 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 1
 18/09/10 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 21/08/10 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  0 - 1
 14/08/10 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 11/08/10 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1
 07/08/10 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 7th, 2010
Maryhill 1 - 3 Clydebank

Sectional League Cup


Timeline


  • Date of Birth


    Ross was born on this date


  • First Team Debut

    Maryhill 1 - 3 Clydebank
    Sectional League Cup

    Clydebank kicked off the competitive season with a short journey to Maryhill in the Sectional League Cup this afternoon, and did not disappoint their fans as they picked up all three points in a comfo


  • First Goal

    Clydebank 2 - 1 Glas Perthshire
    Sectional League Cup

    Clydebank dithered their way to victory over Glasgow Perthshire at Holm Park in a game where the players never really got going. Had the visitors shown a little more wherewithal in front of goal they


  • League Debut

    Clydebank 0 - 1 Renfrew
    League (Super Division One)

    Clydebank got off to the worst possible start to the league season by going down to Renfrew by a solitary strike from the penalty spot midway through the second half. Both sides were reasonably well m


  • First League Goal

    Cumbernauld Un 3 - 3 Clydebank
    League (Super Division One)

    A spirited comeback in the last 15 minutes gave the Bankies an unlikely share of the spoils against Cumbernauld as the Guys Meadow side looked to have the points in the bag after racing in to a 3-1 le


  • 50th Appearance

    Clydebank 3 - 0 Kilbirnie Lade
    League (Super Premier Division)


  • 50th League Appearance

    Clydebank 0 - 3 Shotts Bon Acc
    League (Super Premier Division)


  • 100th Appearance

    Clydebank 0 - 2 Petershill
    League (Super Premier Division)


  • Last Goal

    Clydebank 9 - 1 Thorniewood U
    Central League Cup (Semi Final)


  • Last Appearance

    Clydebank 3 - 0 Cumbernauld Un
    Central League Cup (Final)