Ross McPherson Player Profile

Player Details



Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2021-22 14 (10) 10 1 0 58.3% 20.8% 20.8%
2020-21 2 (4) 2 0 0 83.3% 16.7% 0.0%
2013-14 26 (10) 16 4 0 58.3% 11.1% 30.6%
2012-13 28 (2) 14 4 0 50.0% 13.3% 36.7%
2011-12 16 (13) 12 3 1 58.6% 13.8% 27.6%
2010-11 13 (15) 3 2 0 53.6% 21.4% 25.0%
Totals: 99 (54) 57


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 08/01/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Benburb (A) 0 - 4
 18/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H) 2 - 0
 11/12/21 1st Round vs. Carluke Rovers (A) 4 - 0
 03/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (H) 3 - 1
 27/11/21 3rd Round vs. Clyde (H) 2 - 0

 Recent First Team Goals
 18/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H) 2 - 0
 11/12/21 1st Round vs. Carluke Rovers (A) 4 - 0
 16/10/21 2nd Round vs. Harmony Row (A) 5 - 0
 29/09/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (H) 1 - 3
 18/09/21 1st Round vs. Dalkeith Thistle (H) 7 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 18/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 11/12/21 1st Round vs. Carluke Rovers (A)  4 - 0
 11/12/21 1st Round vs. Carluke Rovers (A)  4 - 0
 16/10/21 2nd Round vs. Harmony Row (A)  5 - 0
 29/09/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 18/09/21 1st Round vs. Dalkeith Thistle (H)  7 - 0
 11/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  5 - 1
 11/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  5 - 1
 11/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  5 - 1
 04/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 1
 29/12/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  4 - 1
 14/11/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  4 - 0
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H)  9 - 1
 22/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  4 - 1
 11/01/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 07/12/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 1
 16/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 26/10/13 2nd Round vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 14/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 1
 07/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 31/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/13 Semi Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 10/08/13 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  8 - 0
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 09/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  4 - 0
 24/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 13/10/12 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  6 - 0
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 22/09/12 1st Round vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  4 - 0
 08/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 4
 25/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 18/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  4 - 1
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 07/06/12 Quarter Final vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 11/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  4 - 1
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 07/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  3 - 1
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 08/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 0
 30/07/11 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 23/04/11 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 20/11/10 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 3
 11/08/10 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 15/01/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  2 - 3
 08/01/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Benburb (A)  0 - 4
 18/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 11/12/21 1st Round vs. Carluke Rovers (A)  4 - 0
 08/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Rossvale (A)  0 - 0
 03/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (H)  3 - 1
 27/11/21 3rd Round vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 20/11/21 3rd Round vs. Glenrothes (A)  6 - 1
 13/11/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 2
 06/11/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 0
 30/10/21 2nd Round Replay vs. Elgin City (A)  2 - 1
 16/10/21 2nd Round vs. Harmony Row (A)  5 - 0
 09/10/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 0
 02/10/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  0 - 1
 29/09/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 18/09/21 1st Round vs. Dalkeith Thistle (H)  7 - 0
 11/09/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  2 - 0
 21/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 18/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  3 - 1
 11/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  5 - 1
 04/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 1
 24/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  1 - 0
 21/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 2
 17/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  2 - 2
 29/12/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  4 - 1
 19/12/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Rossvale (H)  1 - 1
 05/12/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  4 - 0
 28/11/20 1st Round vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 14/11/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  4 - 0
 07/11/20 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (A)  2 - 1
 11/06/14 Final vs. Cumbernauld Un (N)  3 - 0
 17/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 3
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H)  9 - 1
 05/05/14 Quarter Final vs. Shettleston (H)  2 - 2
 03/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 28/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 1
 26/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 2
 19/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 1
 12/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  1 - 0
 29/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 15/02/14 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  4 - 1
 01/02/14 2nd Round vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  1 - 2
 11/01/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 07/12/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 1
 30/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 2
 16/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 09/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 1
 02/11/13 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (H)  3 - 2
 26/10/13 2nd Round vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 12/10/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 2
 22/09/13 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0
 14/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 1
 07/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 31/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/13 Semi Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 24/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  5 - 2
 21/08/13 Quarter Final vs. Carluke Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 17/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 14/08/13 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 2
 12/08/13 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 0
 10/08/13 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  8 - 0
 07/08/13 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 20/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 0
 13/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 06/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  0 - 3
 30/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 09/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  4 - 0
 02/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 2
 23/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 3
 09/02/13 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 0
 02/02/13 1st Round vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 12/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  0 - 3
 05/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 24/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 03/11/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 2
 27/10/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 5
 20/10/12 2nd Round vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 13/10/12 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  6 - 0
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 22/09/12 1st Round vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  4 - 0
 15/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  1 - 1
 08/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 4
 25/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 20/08/12 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 18/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  4 - 1
 15/08/12 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 1
 11/08/12 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  3 - 1
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 07/06/12 Quarter Final vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 3
 31/05/12 Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (N)  3 - 0
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 3
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 31/03/12 3rd Round vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 1
 24/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 17/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 0
 03/03/12 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 0
 11/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  4 - 1
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 14/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 2
 07/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  3 - 1
 12/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 0
 05/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 5
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 22/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  3 - 0
 15/10/11 1st Round vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 0
 01/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  1 - 2
 27/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  5 - 4
 20/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 13/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 3
 06/08/11 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 2
 03/08/11 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 2
 30/07/11 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 27/07/11 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2
 21/05/11 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 2
 07/05/11 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  3 - 1
 04/05/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 1
 02/05/11 Quarter Final vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 3
 27/04/11 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 1
 23/04/11 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 20/04/11 3rd Round vs. Ashfield (A)  4 - 0
 16/04/11 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 2
 09/04/11 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  3 - 0
 05/03/11 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (A)  3 - 1
 19/02/11 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 0
 12/02/11 Super Division One vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 0
 05/02/11 Super Division One vs. Hurlford United (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 3
 13/11/10 Super Division One vs. Annbank United (H)  1 - 0
 06/11/10 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 1
 30/10/10 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 1
 23/10/10 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 2
 16/10/10 Super Division One vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  1 - 2
 09/10/10 Super Division One vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 02/10/10 Super Division One vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 0
 25/09/10 Super Division One vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 1
 18/09/10 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/10 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  1 - 1
 21/08/10 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  0 - 1
 14/08/10 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  1 - 2
 11/08/10 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 1
 07/08/10 vs. Maryhill (A)  3 - 1


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 7th, 2010
Maryhill 1 - 3 Clydebank

Sectional League Cup


Timeline


  • Date of Birth


    Ross was born on this date


  • Signed For Clydebank


  • First Team Debut

    Maryhill 1 - 3 Clydebank
    Sectional League Cup

    Clydebank kicked off the competitive season with a short journey to Maryhill in the Sectional League Cup this afternoon, and did not disappoint their fans as they picked up all three points in a comfo


  • First Goal

    Clydebank 2 - 1 Glas Perthshire
    Sectional League Cup

    Clydebank dithered their way to victory over Glasgow Perthshire at Holm Park in a game where the players never really got going. Had the visitors shown a little more wherewithal in front of goal they


  • League Debut

    Clydebank 0 - 1 Renfrew
    League (Super Division One)

    Clydebank got off to the worst possible start to the league season by going down to Renfrew by a solitary strike from the penalty spot midway through the second half. Both sides were reasonably well m


  • First League Goal

    Cumbernauld Un 3 - 3 Clydebank
    League (Super Division One)

    A spirited comeback in the last 15 minutes gave the Bankies an unlikely share of the spoils against Cumbernauld as the Guys Meadow side looked to have the points in the bag after racing in to a 3-1 le


  • 50th Appearance

    Clydebank 3 - 0 Kilbirnie Lade
    League (Super Premier Division)


  • 50th League Appearance

    Clydebank 0 - 3 Shotts Bon Acc
    League (Super Premier Division)


  • 100th Appearance

    Clydebank 0 - 2 Petershill
    League (Super Premier Division)


  • 50th Goal

    Kilbirnie Lade 1 - 5 Clydebank
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    Ross McPherson netted a fine hat trick as Clydebank heaped more misery onto bottom side Kilbirnie Ladeside at Valefield in the West of Scotland Premier League. Despite falling behind early on, the Ban


  • 100th League Appearance

    Clydebank 3 - 1 Troon
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    Clydebank needed another big second half performance to overcome Troon who threw everything and the metaphorical sink at the Bankies in the opening half an hour of this West of Scotland Premier League


  • Last Goal

    Clydebank 2 - 0 Kilbirnie Lade
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    Clydebank saw out 2021 with a valuable three points against a stubborn Kilbirnie Ladeside at a fogbound Holm Park. In a game that was keenly fought, but was never overly dirty, referee Clark reduced b


  • Last Appearance

    Clydebank 2 - 3 Kirk Rob Roy
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    After last weeks humiliating 4-0 defeat at Benburb, Gordon Moffat looked to his players to give him a reaction on the Eve of Clydebank’s most important cup tie in years when in-form Annan visit Holm P