Andy Paterson Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: May 10th, 1983
  • Position: Left Back
  • Signed: June 23rd, 2011
  • First Manager: Billy McGhie
  • Career Totals: 246 appearances, 8 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2020-21 - - - - - - -
2019-20 4 (2) 0 0 0 50.0% 16.7% 33.3%
2018-19 34 (3) 1 1 0 51.4% 13.5% 35.1%
2017-18 27 (3) 0 3 0 46.7% 10.0% 43.3%
2016-17 26 (1) 1 1 0 55.6% 11.1% 33.3%
2015-16 26 (3) 1 0 0 65.5% 17.2% 17.2%
2014-15 33 (1) 1 3 0 23.5% 20.6% 55.9%
2013-14 26 (3) 4 0 0 55.2% 13.8% 31.0%
2012-13 21 0 3 0 47.6% 19.0% 33.3%
2011-12 33 0 4 0 54.5% 15.2% 30.3%
Totals: 230 (16) 8


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 01/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H) 2 - 2
 25/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Benburb (A) 1 - 0
 18/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (A) 1 - 2
 11/01/20 2nd Round vs. Hurlford United (H) 2 - 4
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H) 2 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H) 6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H) 2 - 2
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A) 3 - 1
 20/08/14 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H) 5 - 1
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H) 9 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  2 - 2
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 1
 20/08/14 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  5 - 1
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H)  9 - 1
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 16/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 22/09/13 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 01/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  2 - 2
 25/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Benburb (A)  1 - 0
 18/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  1 - 2
 11/01/20 2nd Round vs. Hurlford United (H)  2 - 4
 07/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  1 - 0
 24/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  2 - 2
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 27/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 4
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 30/03/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 05/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 0
 29/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 2
 22/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 1
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 10/11/18 1st Round vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 3
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. Kinnoull (A)  3 - 0
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 13/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (A)  0 - 1
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 22/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 3
 08/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 3
 18/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 4
 15/08/18 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  2 - 1
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 01/08/18 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  6 - 0
 28/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 02/06/18 (Super Premier Division) vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 6
 19/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 16/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  3 - 0
 12/05/18 3rd Round vs. Cumnock (H)  0 - 2
 05/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 2
 25/04/18 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 3
 23/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 1
 21/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 18/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 2
 14/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 2
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 24/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 1
 17/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (A)  3 - 0
 17/02/18 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (A)  4 - 0
 13/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 06/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 5
 02/12/17 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 2
 05/11/17 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0
 28/10/17 2nd Round vs. Kennoway Star (A)  2 - 3
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 23/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 2
 16/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 0
 09/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 5
 02/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/17 Semi Final vs. Cambuslang R (A)  5 - 1
 26/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 4
 23/08/17 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 2
 19/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 1
 09/08/17 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  3 - 1
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 06/05/17 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 1
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 08/04/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 3
 01/04/17 2nd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 2
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 11/03/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 18/02/17 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  0 - 2
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 28/01/17 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 2
 17/12/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 4
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 03/12/16 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 2
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 29/10/16 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 3
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 01/10/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  0 - 0
 24/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (A)  0 - 1
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  2 - 2
 21/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 0
 14/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 1
 11/05/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  5 - 3
 09/05/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 04/05/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 27/04/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  4 - 0
 25/04/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  0 - 2
 23/04/16 Super Division One vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/16 3rd Round vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  3 - 1
 02/04/16 1st Round vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 19/03/16 Super Division One vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 12/03/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 27/02/16 2nd Round vs. Whitletts Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 13/02/16 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (A)  2 - 1
 09/01/16 Super Division One vs. Greenock Jrs (H)  2 - 0
 12/12/15 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 0
 21/11/15 3rd Round vs. Kelty Hearts (H)  0 - 1
 07/11/15 Super Division One vs. Maybole (A)  4 - 3
 31/10/15 Super Division One vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 4
 24/10/15 2nd Round vs. Forfar West End (A)  2 - 0
 10/10/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  4 - 2
 19/09/15 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 Super Division One vs. Bellshill Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 05/09/15 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  5 - 0
 26/08/15 Quarter Final vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  0 - 2
 22/08/15 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  4 - 1
 15/08/15 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  7 - 1
 12/08/15 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  2 - 0
 08/08/15 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  3 - 0
 11/05/15 2nd Round vs. Vale of Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 09/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 4
 04/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  0 - 2
 02/05/15 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 2
 18/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  0 - 6
 15/04/15 1st Round vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 11/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Troon (H)  0 - 3
 04/04/15 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  0 - 2
 14/03/15 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  0 - 2
 28/02/15 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 2
 21/02/15 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 1
 14/02/15 4th Round vs. Shettleston (H)  2 - 3
 03/01/15 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  1 - 2
 27/12/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  2 - 0
 20/12/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 2
 06/12/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  1 - 4
 29/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 2
 22/11/14 3rd Round vs. West Calder Utd (A)  3 - 0
 15/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  1 - 2
 08/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  0 - 2
 01/11/14 Super Premier Division vs. Troon (A)  1 - 1
 18/10/14 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (A)  2 - 3
 11/10/14 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  1 - 1
 04/10/14 1st Round Replay vs. Colony Park (H)  4 - 1
 27/09/14 1st Round vs. Colony Park (A)  0 - 0
 20/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 13/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 06/09/14 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 0
 30/08/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 27/08/14 Quarter Final vs. Wishaw (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/14 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  5 - 1
 16/08/14 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  1 - 1
 13/08/14 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  6 - 2
 09/08/14 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 0
 11/06/14 Final vs. Cumbernauld Un (N)  3 - 0
 17/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 3
 14/05/14 Semi Final vs. Thorniewood U (H)  9 - 1
 05/05/14 Quarter Final vs. Shettleston (H)  2 - 2
 03/05/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 28/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 1
 26/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  1 - 2
 23/04/14 3rd Round vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  0 - 0
 19/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 1
 12/04/14 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  1 - 0
 29/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (A)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 0
 15/03/14 2nd Round vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 01/03/14 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 3
 15/02/14 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 08/02/14 1st Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  4 - 1
 01/02/14 2nd Round vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  1 - 2
 11/01/14 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 2
 07/12/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  3 - 1
 30/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 2
 16/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 09/11/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 1
 02/11/13 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (H)  3 - 2
 12/10/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 2
 28/09/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  0 - 0
 22/09/13 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0
 28/08/13 Semi Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 24/08/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  5 - 2
 21/08/13 Quarter Final vs. Carluke Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 01/05/13 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  2 - 1
 13/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 0
 06/04/13 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  0 - 3
 30/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 09/03/13 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  4 - 0
 12/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  0 - 3
 05/01/13 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 1
 27/10/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  1 - 5
 20/10/12 2nd Round vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 13/10/12 1st Round vs. Craigmark Burnt (H)  6 - 0
 29/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  3 - 0
 22/09/12 1st Round vs. Bathgate Thistle (A)  4 - 0
 15/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  1 - 1
 08/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  2 - 4
 25/08/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  1 - 1
 20/08/12 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  0 - 2
 15/08/12 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  1 - 1
 11/08/12 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  3 - 1
 08/08/12 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  3 - 2
 16/05/12 Semi Final vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  5 - 3
 07/05/12 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  3 - 1
 23/04/12 Quarter Final vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 14/04/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (A)  3 - 0
 31/03/12 3rd Round vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  3 - 1
 24/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 17/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  3 - 0
 10/03/12 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  2 - 0
 03/03/12 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (A)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 0
 11/02/12 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  4 - 1
 21/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (A)  3 - 2
 14/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 2
 07/01/12 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  3 - 1
 26/11/11 3rd Round vs. Bonnyrigg Rose (A)  2 - 3
 19/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 1
 12/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 0
 05/11/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 5
 29/10/11 2nd Round vs. Rossvale (H)  9 - 2
 22/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (H)  3 - 0
 15/10/11 1st Round vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  2 - 0
 01/10/11 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (A)  1 - 1
 17/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  2 - 4
 10/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  1 - 2
 03/09/11 Super Premier Division vs. Ashfield (H)  0 - 3
 27/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  5 - 4
 20/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Petershill (H)  0 - 1
 13/08/11 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk. Rob Roy (A)  2 - 3
 06/08/11 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  1 - 2
 03/08/11 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 2
 30/07/11 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  4 - 1
 27/07/11 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (H)  2 - 2


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

July 27th, 2011
Clydebank 2 - 2 Maryhill

Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


Timeline


  • Date of Birth


    Andy was born on this date


  • Signed For Clydebank


  • First Team Debut

    Clydebank 2 - 2 Maryhill
    Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


  • League Debut

    Kirk. Rob Roy 3 - 2 Clydebank
    League (Super Premier Division)

    Clydebank’s first ever game in the Super Premier League ended in defeat as they lost by the odd goal in five against Rob Roy. It was a valiant effort by the players as they played 70 minutes with only


  • 50th Appearance

    Glenafton Ath 3 - 2 Clydebank
    League (Super Premier Division)


  • First Goal

    Clydebank 2 - 0 Pollok
    Sectional League Cup (Final)


  • First League Goal

    Clydebank 3 - 2 Largs Thistle
    League (Super Premier Division)


  • 50th League Appearance

    Clydebank 2 - 1 Kilbirnie Lade
    League (Super Premier Division)


  • 100th Appearance

    West Calder Utd 0 - 3 Clydebank
    Scottish Junior Cup (3rd Round)


  • 100th League Appearance

    Rutherglen Glen 1 - 2 Clydebank
    League (Super Division One)


  • 200th Appearance

    Clydebank 0 - 2 Cumnock
    West of Scotland Cup (3rd Round)

    This was the match that made you glad the season was coming to an end. With Premier League football pretty much secured, this West of Scotland Cup match was the only opportunity left to extend the yea


  • Last Goal

    Clydebank 6 - 1 Petershill
    League (West Region Premiership)

    Clydebank hit poor Petershill for six as the Bankies turned in one of their best performances of the season. Nicky Little continued his great goal scoring form by notching a brace in the first seven m


  • Last Appearance

    Clydebank 2 - 2 Beith Juniors
    League (West Region Premiership)

    Aaron Millar scored twice in 60 seconds just before half time as Clydebank came from two goals down to earn a share of the points against Beith at Holm Park. The Bankies probably put enough in to the