Clydebank 2
Lanark United 1
League (Super Premier Division Play Off 2nd Leg)


Clydebank
2 - 1
 Lanark United

League (Super Premier Division Play Off 2nd Leg)
Friday, June 11th, 2010
Holm Park. Att. 700
7:15 PM Kick-off

Goalscorers
Stevie Dallas (22)
Billy Jones (56)
Alan McFadden (23)

Team Managers
Billy McGhie
Unknown.

Starting Eleven
1 Stefan Gonet
2 Ross Campbell
3 John Harvey
4 Darian MacKinnon
5 Sinclair Soutar
6 Alan Vezza
7 Paul Allum
8 John Jack
9 Stevie Dallas
10 Mark Kilpatrick
11 Billy Jones
Rowan 1
Collins 2
Lennox 3
Middleton 4
McCluskey 5
Franch 6
Hanlon 7
Cuthill 8
McAulay 9
McFadden 10
Doyle 11

Bench
12 Stevie Dymock
14 Chris Mackie
15 Shaun Molloy
16 Brian Smith
17 Mark Fitzsimmons
18 Mark Hailstones
20 Liam Campbell
Cairney 12
Jaffrey 14
Osborne 15
McGuire 16
Goodwin 17
Keegans 18
Fitzpatrick 20

Substitutions
Brian Smith for John Jack (62)
Chris Mackie for Stevie Dallas (62)
Mark Hailstones for Billy Jones (79)
None.

Cautions
Darian MacKinnon (49)
McCluskey (34)
McAulay (37)

Red Cards
None. None.
Match Officials


Photography by Alistair McVicar

Match Report


This match has no report.




Squad Statistics (as at June 11th, 2010)


2009-10 All Time
League Cups All
Stefan Gonet (GK) 23 - 11 - 103 -
John Harvey 22 - 152372
Sinclair Soutar 12 - 7 - 140 -
Paul Allum 1931111079
Ross Campbell 28 - 174474
Alan Vezza 15211 - 262
Billy Jones 1414 - 181
Darian MacKinnon 3 - 1 - 4 -
John Jack 181141689
Mark Kilpatrick 104412311
Stevie Dallas 1571543011
Mark Hailstones (sub) 23417124156
Brian Smith (sub) 224141588
Chris Mackie (sub) 1641124313