Airdrie 0
Clydebank 2
League (1st Division)


Airdrie 

0 - 2

Clydebank

League (1st Division)
Wednesday, March 2nd, 1977
Broomfield Park. Att. 1,793
7:30 PM Kick-off


Goalscorers
None. Mike Larnach (31)
Davie Cooper (87)

Team Managers
Jackie Stewart Bill Munro

Starting Eleven
1 Marshall Poulton
2 Mark Cowan
3 John Lapsley
4 Norrie Anderson
5 Jim March
6 Derek Whiteford
7 Kevin McCann
8 John McVeigh
9 Sandy Clark
10 Ally McRoberts
11 Willie McCulloch
Jim Gallacher 1
Norrie Hall 2
Gregor Abel 3
Jim Fallon 4
Gerry McLauchlan 5
Tommy Callaghan 6
Davie Cooper 7
Billy McColl 8
Mike Larnach 9
Joe McCallan 10
Dougie Hay 11

Bench
12 Billy Wilson
14 Jim Black
Gerry Ronald
Davie Houston

Substitutions
None. None.

Cautions
Norrie Anderson Gregor Abel
Billy McColl

Red Cards
None. None.

Match Officials

GB Smith (Referee)
JHB Andrews & A Nobbs (Assistants)



Match Report


This match has no report.



Squad Statistics (as at March 2nd, 1977)


1976-77 All Time
League Cups All
Jim Gallacher (GK) 25 - 15 - 147 -
Norrie Hall 19 - 15125510
Dougie Hay 13115 - 27616
Jim Fallon 28 - 17 - 39127
Gregor Abel 28 - 1612143
Gerry McLauchlan 17172243
Davie Cooper 27917312540
Tommy Callaghan 11142153
Billy McColl 261117515724
Mike Larnach 282018620169
Joe McCallan 281815418165