Hamilton Accies 0
Clydebank 0
Scottish Cup (3rd Round)


Hamilton Accies 

0 - 0

Clydebank

Scottish Cup (3rd Round)
Wednesday, February 2nd, 1977
Douglas Park. Att. 4,259
7:30 PM Kick-off


Goalscorers
None. None.

Team Managers
Eric Smith Bill Munro

Starting Eleven
1 Rikki Ferguson
2 Jim Frew
3 Arthur McMillan
4 Eamonn Lynch
5 Jim Dempsey
6 Joe McGrogan
7 Drew Young
8 Robbie Robertson
9 Kirkie Lawson
10 Jamie Fairlie
11 Billy McNichol
Jim Gallacher 1
Norrie Hall 2
Gerry McLauchlan 3
Jim Fallon 4
Billy Fanning 5
Tommy Callaghan 6
Davie Cooper 7
Billy McColl 8
Mike Larnach 9
Joe McCallan 10
Jimmy Lumsden 11

Bench
12 Ian Campbell
14 Danny McDougall
Dougie Hay
Gerry Ronald

Substitutions
Danny McDougall -> Billy McNichol (57) None.

Cautions
Jim Dempsey (87) None.

Red Cards
None. None.

Match Officials

A Ferguson (Referee)
JM Marshall & JC Mitchell (Assistants)



Match Report


This match has no report.



Squad Statistics (as at February 2nd, 1977)


1976-77 All Time
League Cups All
Jim Gallacher (GK) 20 - 13 - 140 -
Gerry McLauchlan 12 - 52172
Billy Fanning 23 - 15 - 123 -
Norrie Hall 14 - 13124810
Jim Fallon 23 - 15 - 38427
Davie Cooper 22815311839
Jimmy Lumsden 221151786
Tommy Callaghan 9142133
Billy McColl 21515415017
Joe McCallan 231613217461
Mike Larnach 231816619467