Hamilton Accies 0
Clydebank 0
Scottish Cup (3rd Round)


Hamilton Accies 

0 - 0

Clydebank

Scottish Cup (3rd Round)
Wednesday, February 2nd, 1977
Douglas Park. Att. 4,259
7:30 PM Kick-off


Goalscorers
None. None.

Team Managers
Eric Smith Bill Munro

Starting Eleven
1 Rikki Ferguson
2 Jim Frew
3 Arthur McMillan
4 Eamonn Lynch
5 Jim Dempsey
6 Joe McGrogan
7 Drew Young
8 Robbie Robertson
9 Kirkie Lawson
10 Jamie Fairlie
11 Billy McNichol
Jim Gallacher 1
Norrie Hall 2
Gerry McLauchlan 3
Jim Fallon 4
Billy Fanning 5
Tommy Callaghan 6
Davie Cooper 7
Billy McColl 8
Mike Larnach 9
Joe McCallan 10
Jimmy Lumsden 11

Bench
12 Ian Campbell
14 Danny McDougall
Dougie Hay
Gerry Ronald

Substitutions
Danny McDougall -> Billy McNichol (57) None.

Cautions
Jim Dempsey (87) None.

Red Cards
None. None.

Match Officials

A Ferguson (Referee)
JM Marshall & JC Mitchell (Assistants)



Match Report


This match has no report.



Squad Statistics (as at February 2nd, 1977)


1976-77 All Time
League Cups All
Jim Gallacher (GK) 20 - 13 - 140 -
Gerry McLauchlan 12 - 52172
Billy Fanning 23 - 15 - 123 -
Norrie Hall 14 - 13124810
Jim Fallon 23 - 15 - 38427
Davie Cooper 22815311839
Jimmy Lumsden 221151786
Tommy Callaghan 9142133
Billy McColl 21515415017
Mike Larnach 231816619467
Joe McCallan 231613217461







Recent Results


League results since Clydebank's last match
25th January 1977
St Johnstone3-3Raith Rovers

League Table (as at February 2nd, 1977)


Pld W D L +/- Pts
1. St Mirren 23 14 8 1 +28 36
2. Clydebank 23 13 8 2 +33 34
3. Dundee 22 13 6 3 +27 32
4. Arbroath 26 13 2 11 -9 28
5. Airdrie 20 11 4 5 +18 26
6. Morton 24 9 6 9 +2 24
7. Hamilton Accies 22 9 5 8 -3 23
8. Queen of South 23 6 10 7 +3 22
9. Montrose 24 8 5 11 -10 21
10. Dumbarton 22 6 8 8 -1 20
11. St Johnstone 21 4 7 10 -9 15
12. Raith Rovers 23 3 8 12 -16 14
13. East Fife 24 3 8 13 -27 14
14. Falkirk 23 3 5 15 -36 11