Falkirk 2
Clydebank 4
League (1st Division)


Falkirk 

2 - 4

Clydebank

League (1st Division)
Saturday, April 30th, 1977
Brockville Park. Att. 1,371
3:00 PM Kick-off


Goalscorers
Archie Morrison (44)
Mark Clougherty (76)
Joe McCallan (9)
Mike Larnach (22)
Billy McColl (23)
Mike Larnach (61)

Team Managers
Billy Little Bill Munro

Starting Eleven
1 George Watson
2 Terry Mullen
3 Jim McGregor
4 Mark Clougherty
5 Peter Dunne
6 Alan Nellies
7 Paul Leetion
8 Archie Morrison
9 Jimmy Wilson
10 Ken Mackie
11 Jim Cook
Jim Gallacher 1
Norrie Hall 2
Gregor Abel 3
Jim Fallon 4
Gerry McLauchlan 5
Dougie Hay 6
Davie Cooper 7
Billy McColl 8
Mike Larnach 9
Joe McCallan 10
Tommy Callaghan 11

Bench
12 John Perry
14 Alan Holt
Jimmy Lumsden
Alan Munro

Substitutions
Alan Holt -> Alan Nellies
John Perry -> Jim Cook
Jimmy Lumsden for Dougie Hay

Cautions
Peter Dunne None.

Red Cards
None. None.

Match Officials

H Alexander (Referee)
D Galloway & RW Harrison (Assistants)



Match Report


This match has no report.



Squad Statistics (as at April 30th, 1977)


1976-77 All Time
League Cups All
Jim Gallacher (GK) 36 - 15 - 158 -
Gregor Abel 39 - 1612253
Gerry McLauchlan 27272344
Norrie Hall 28 - 15126410
Jim Fallon 39 - 17 - 40227
Dougie Hay 20115 - 28316
Davie Cooper 381117313642
Tommy Callaghan 22242264
Billy McColl 371617516829
Joe McCallan 392715419274
Mike Larnach 392418621273
Jimmy Lumsden (sub) 291161866