| Season | Division | All | League | Cups | Friendlies | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||
| 2026-27 | Lowland League West | 5 (16) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (12) | 1 | 5 (4) | 3 | 0 (1) | 0 | 5 (16) | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Lowland League | 1 (7) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 (5) | 0 | 0 (2) | 3 | - | - | 1 (7) | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | West of Scotland Football League Premier | 23 (17) | 12 | 2 | 0 | 16 (12) | 8 | 7 (5) | 4 | 3 (2) | 4 | 23 (17) | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | West of Scotland Football League Premier | 15 (4) | 9 | 2 | 0 | 14 (3) | 7 | 1 (1) | 2 | 5 (4) | 4 | 15 (4) | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | West of Scotland Football League Premier | 18 (11) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 (9) | 4 | 6 (2) | 4 | 4 (2) | 3 | 18 (11) | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | West of Scotland Football League Premier | 18 (5) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 (4) | 5 | 5 (1) | 2 | 4 (3) | 2 | 18 (5) | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | West of Scotland Football League Premier | 6 (2) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 (1) | 1 | 0 (1) | 1 | - | - | 6 (2) | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Totals: | 86 (62) | 45 | 7 | 0 | 62 (46) | 26 | 24 (16) | 19 | 16 (12) | 13 | 86 (62) | 45 | 7 | 0 | |
| Apps = first-team starts with substitute appearances in brackets. |
| Gls = goals. |
| All = competitive appearances only. Friendlies are shown separately and do not form part of the competitive totals. |
| Yel = yellow cards/cautions. Red = red cards/dismissals. |
| Recent First Team Starts |
|---|
| Oct 10th, 2026 | 10/10/26 | South Challenge Cup | 3rd Round | vs. Hawick RA (A) | 7 - 1 |
| Sep 22nd, 2026 | 22/09/26 | Challenge Cup | League Phase | vs. St Mirren B (H) | 2 - 1 |
| Sep 5th, 2026 | 05/09/26 | South Challenge Cup | 2nd Round | vs. Livingston Utd (A) | 4 - 1 |
| Aug 25th, 2026 | 25/08/26 | Challenge Cup | League Phase | vs. Kelty Hearts (A) | 4 - 2 |
| Aug 15th, 2026 | 15/08/26 | South Challenge Cup | 1st Round | vs. Stoneyburn (A) | 3 - 1 |
| Recent First Team Goals |
|---|
| Oct 10th, 2026 | 10/10/26 | South Challenge Cup | 3rd Round | vs. Hawick RA (A) | 7 - 1 |
| Sep 5th, 2026 | 05/09/26 | South Challenge Cup | 2nd Round | vs. Livingston Utd (A) | 4 - 1 |
| Aug 25th, 2026 | 25/08/26 | Challenge Cup | League Phase | vs. Kelty Hearts (A) | 4 - 2 |
| Aug 8th, 2026 | 08/08/26 | League | Lowland League West | vs. Troon (H) | 3 - 2 |
| Aug 16th, 2025 | 16/08/25 | South Challenge Cup | 1st Round | vs. Inverkeithing HS (A) | 11 - 0 |
| List of Goals Scored (click to expand) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| List of Games Played (click to expand) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Competition | ![]() |
![]() |
G2G | ![]() |
![]() |
Win % | Draw % | Loss % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League | 62 (46) | 26 | 0.24 | 5 | 0 | 64.8% | 16.7% | 18.5% |
| Scottish Cup | 6 (4) | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% |
| Challenge Cup | 2 (3) | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| Play-offs | 0 (1) | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| South Challenge Cup | 8 (6) | 12 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 78.6% | 7.1% | 14.3% |
| West of Scotland Football League Cup | 8 (2) | 2 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% |
| Totals: | 86 (62) | 45 | 7 | 0 | 65.5% | 15.5% | 18.9% |
Competition figures include competitive matches only. Starts are shown first, with substitute appearances in brackets. Gls = goals. G2G = goals to games ratio.
| Opponent | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
W | D | L | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | Albion Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Alloa Athletic | 0 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% |
![]() | Annan Ath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
![]() | Ardeer Thistle | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Arthurlie | 1 (2) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% |
![]() | Auchinleck Talbot | 4 (3) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 57.1% |
![]() | Beith Juniors | 4 (3) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 57.1% |
![]() | Benburb | 1 (3) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50.0% |
![]() | Berwick Rangers | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
![]() | Blantyre Vics | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Bonnyton Thistle | 2 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Broxburn Ath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Buckie Th | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Caledonian Locos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Caley Braves | 0 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% |
![]() | Cambuslang R | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Celtic 'B' | 0 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
![]() | Cumbernauld Un | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Cumnock | 3 (2) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 60.0% |
![]() | Dalbeattie Star | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Dalkeith Thistle | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Darvel | 3 (1) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75.0% |
![]() | Drumchapel Utd | 1 (1) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | East Fife | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Eglinton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Elgin City | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
![]() | Fort William | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Gartcairn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Glenafton Ath | 4 (2) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
![]() | Gretna 2008 | 0 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Hawick RA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Hearts B | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
![]() | Hibs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
![]() | Hurlford United | 6 (1) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 57.1% |
![]() | Inverkeithing HS | 0 (1) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Irvine Meadow | 3 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20.0% |
![]() | Johnstone Burgh | 1 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% |
![]() | Keith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Kello Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Kilsyth Ath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Kilwinning Rgrs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Kirkintilloch Rob Roy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% |
![]() | Largs Thistle | 4 (3) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 71.4% |
![]() | Linlithgow Rose | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
![]() | Livingston Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Musselburgh Ath | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
![]() | Petershill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Pollok | 7 (4) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 45.5% |
![]() | Renfrew | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Rossvale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% |
![]() | Rutherglen Glen | 1 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% |
![]() | Shotts Bon Acc | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | St Andrews Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | St Cadocs | 4 (1) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60.0% |
![]() | St Mirren B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | St Rochs | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% |
![]() | Stirling Uni | 0 (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Stoneyburn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | The Spartans | 0 (1) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
![]() | Tranent | 0 (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
![]() | Troon | 2 (4) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 66.7% |
![]() | Whitletts Victoria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Totals: | 86 (62) | 45 | 7 | 0 | 97 | 23 | 28 | 65.5% |
Opposition figures include competitive matches only. Starts are shown first, with substitute appearances in brackets. Gls = goals. Yellow and red card totals are shown on desktop screens.
There is no bio for this player yet.

October 24th, 2020
Largs Thistle 0 - 1 Clydebank
League (WoSFL Premier)
Ciaran was born on this date
Largs Thistle 0 - 1 Clydebank
League (WoSFL Premier)
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 - 4 Clydebank
League (WoSFL Premier)
Cumnock 3 - 2 Clydebank
League (WoSFL Premier)
Cumnock completed the league double over Clydebank with a 3-2 scoreline at Townhead Park in the West of Scotland League this afternoon. The Bankies were comfortably in the lead when a five minute imp
Clydebank 5 - 2 Cumnock
League (WoSFL Premier)
It seems like a bit of a cheek to have any kind of complaint when you have just watched your team win 5-2 against decent opposition – a result that most supporters would have taken in a second before
Clydebank 1 - 0 Shotts Bon Acc
League (WoSFL Premier)
I promised not to use the phrase, “Scottish Cup hangover” in this match report but it’s too late I’ve already done it. However you want to define it, this wasn’t a particularly heartening performance
Clydebank 7 - 1 Gretna 2008
League (Lowland League West)
Judging by Gretna’s league positions over the last few years, and their current results this season, anything other than a handsome victory for the Bankies would have been a major surprise.The
Hawick RA 1 - 7 Clydebank
South Challenge Cup (3rd Round)
For the third time in a row this season, the Bankies were drawn away to East of Scotland League Second Division opposition in the South Challenge Cup. In the first two rounds we fell behind to Stoneyb
Johnstone Burgh 1 - 3 Clydebank
League (Lowland League West)
Clydebank negotiated the potentially perilous hurdle of Johnstone Burgh with surprisingly consummate ease at Keanie Park this afternoon. This is one of those away matches you look at on the fixture li