Jamie Darroch Player Profile

Player Details

  • Full Name: Jamie Darroch
  • Born: February 28th, 1990
  • Position: Central Defender
  • Signed: July 9th, 2016
  • First Manager: Billy McGhie
  • Career Totals: 202 appearances, 17 goals
  • Also Played For: Ashfield, Irvine Meadow XI, Pollok


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2023-24 14 (2) 1 3 0 43.8% 18.8% 37.5%
2022-23 27 2 5 0 66.7% 3.7% 29.6%
2021-22 32 (2) 5 5 0 58.8% 17.6% 23.5%
2020-21 - - - - - - -
2019-20 23 2 3 0 34.8% 17.4% 47.8%
2018-19 36 (3) 4 2 0 48.7% 10.3% 41.0%
2017-18 30 1 3 0 46.7% 10.0% 43.3%
2016-17 33 2 5 1 54.5% 9.1% 36.4%
Totals: 195 (7) 17


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | CtGR = Clean Sheets to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 16/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. St Cadocs (A) 2 - 2
 02/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (A) 0 - 1
 24/02/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (H) 2 - 3
 18/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Gartcairn (A) 2 - 2
 11/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H) 2 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 18/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Gartcairn (A) 2 - 2
 18/01/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (H) 4 - 0
 06/08/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (H) 2 - 3
 03/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (H) 3 - 1
 27/11/21 3rd Round vs. Clyde (H) 2 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 18/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Gartcairn (A)  2 - 2
 18/01/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 0
 06/08/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  2 - 3
 03/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (H)  3 - 1
 27/11/21 3rd Round vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 20/11/21 3rd Round vs. Glenrothes (A)  6 - 1
 21/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 21/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 14/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  5 - 2
 24/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. Kinnoull (A)  3 - 0
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 06/05/17 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 16/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. St Cadocs (A)  2 - 2
 02/03/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (A)  0 - 1
 24/02/24 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (H)  2 - 3
 18/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Gartcairn (A)  2 - 2
 11/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 04/11/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (H)  3 - 0
 28/10/23 2nd Round vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 3
 21/10/23 2nd Round vs. St Anthonys (H)  4 - 0
 14/10/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Benburb (A)  0 - 2
 06/10/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 30/09/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (A)  1 - 0
 23/09/23 1st Round vs. Dalkeith Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 16/09/23 2nd Round vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 09/09/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  3 - 0
 26/08/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  5 - 2
 29/07/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Benburb (H)  2 - 3
 13/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  1 - 0
 10/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 2
 06/05/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  6 - 2
 28/04/23 Final vs. Auchinleck Talb (N)  0 - 2
 21/04/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  7 - 0
 18/04/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 3
 08/04/23 Semi Final vs. St Rochs (A)  2 - 0
 24/03/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (H)  0 - 1
 21/03/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Pollok (H)  4 - 2
 18/03/23 Quarter Final vs. Neilston Juniors (A)  3 - 2
 11/02/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Petershill (H)  2 - 1
 01/02/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (A)  0 - 2
 28/01/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Cambuslang R (H)  2 - 0
 18/01/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (H)  4 - 0
 14/01/23 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (H)  4 - 1
 07/01/23 2nd Round vs. Kilsyth Ath (A)  5 - 0
 03/12/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 1
 19/11/22 3rd Round vs. Largs Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 05/11/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 2
 22/10/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 2
 15/10/22 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A)  4 - 2
 08/10/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 2
 01/10/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Petershill (A)  4 - 1
 27/08/22 Preliminary Round vs. Bonnyton Thistle (H)  4 - 1
 13/08/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (A)  1 - 3
 06/08/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  2 - 3
 30/07/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Arthurlie (A)  3 - 1
 16/05/22 Quarter Final vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 1
 07/05/22 3rd Round vs. Kello Rovers (A)  3 - 0
 30/04/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  2 - 0
 23/04/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  0 - 2
 20/04/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Pollok (A)  2 - 1
 09/04/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (A)  3 - 0
 19/03/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 2
 12/03/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 0
 12/02/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (H)  2 - 1
 05/02/22 4th Round vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 22/01/22 4th Round vs. Annan Ath (H)  3 - 4
 15/01/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  2 - 3
 08/01/22 WoSFL Premier vs. Benburb (A)  0 - 4
 18/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 03/12/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (H)  3 - 1
 27/11/21 3rd Round vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 20/11/21 3rd Round vs. Glenrothes (A)  6 - 1
 13/11/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 2
 06/11/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 0
 30/10/21 2nd Round Replay vs. Elgin City (A)  2 - 1
 25/10/21 2nd Round vs. Elgin City (H)  1 - 1
 16/10/21 2nd Round vs. Harmony Row (A)  5 - 0
 13/10/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Benburb (H)  1 - 0
 09/10/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 0
 28/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Bonnyton Thistle (A)  4 - 1
 21/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Darvel (H)  2 - 2
 18/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  3 - 1
 14/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  2 - 2
 11/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  5 - 1
 04/08/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  3 - 1
 31/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Troon (A)  1 - 0
 28/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 1
 21/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  2 - 2
 17/07/21 WoSFL Premier vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  2 - 2
 11/03/20 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  0 - 2
 04/03/20 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 4
 29/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (A)  2 - 1
 15/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Benburb (H)  2 - 0
 08/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  0 - 0
 01/02/20 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  2 - 2
 25/01/20 West Region Premiership vs. Benburb (A)  1 - 0
 21/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  1 - 2
 07/12/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  1 - 2
 23/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 2
 16/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  1 - 2
 09/11/19 1st Round vs. Annbank United (H)  7 - 0
 02/11/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 3
 21/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 2
 14/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  5 - 2
 07/09/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  1 - 0
 31/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 24/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 21/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  5 - 2
 17/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  0 - 2
 12/08/19 2nd Round vs. Pollok (A)  1 - 1
 10/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Rossvale (H)  1 - 3
 07/08/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (A)  0 - 0
 15/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 11/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Beith Juniors (A)  1 - 3
 04/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (H)  2 - 2
 01/05/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  2 - 0
 27/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 4
 20/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Pollok (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (H)  3 - 1
 10/04/19 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  2 - 3
 02/03/19 Quarter Final Replay vs. Hurlford United (H)  1 - 3
 23/02/19 Quarter Final vs. Hurlford United (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/19 5th Round vs. Girvan (A)  7 - 1
 19/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 12/01/19 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  5 - 0
 29/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 2
 22/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 1
 01/12/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (A)  2 - 5
 24/11/18 4th Round vs. Royal Albert (A)  3 - 1
 17/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (A)  2 - 1
 10/11/18 1st Round vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  2 - 3
 03/11/18 West Region Premiership vs. Troon (A)  5 - 1
 27/10/18 3rd Round vs. Kinnoull (A)  3 - 0
 20/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Largs Thistle (H)  3 - 0
 13/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Renfrew (A)  0 - 1
 06/10/18 West Region Premiership vs. Petershill (H)  6 - 1
 29/09/18 2nd Round vs. Armadale Th (H)  4 - 0
 22/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cumnock (A)  2 - 3
 15/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Hurlford United (H)  0 - 1
 08/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  2 - 0
 01/09/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  2 - 0
 25/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Petershill (A)  1 - 3
 18/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 4
 11/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Cambuslang R (H)  3 - 3
 08/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 1
 04/08/18 West Region Premiership vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  3 - 0
 01/08/18 Group 9 vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  6 - 0
 30/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Leven (H)  3 - 0
 28/07/18 Group 9 vs. Vale of Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 02/06/18 (Super Premier Division) vs. Hurlford United (A)  3 - 6
 19/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (H)  2 - 1
 16/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Hurlford United (H)  3 - 0
 12/05/18 3rd Round vs. Cumnock (H)  0 - 2
 05/05/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  2 - 2
 28/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (H)  2 - 3
 25/04/18 2nd Round vs. East Kilbride Th (H)  1 - 3
 23/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  3 - 1
 21/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (H)  1 - 0
 18/04/18 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (A)  0 - 2
 31/03/18 2nd Round vs. Gartcairn (H)  5 - 0
 24/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (H)  3 - 1
 17/03/18 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (A)  3 - 0
 17/02/18 1st Round vs. Lugar Boswell T (A)  4 - 0
 13/01/18 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (H)  0 - 1
 02/12/17 Super Premier Division vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 2
 05/11/17 Final vs. Pollok (N)  2 - 0
 28/10/17 2nd Round vs. Kennoway Star (A)  2 - 3
 07/10/17 Super Premier Division vs. Pollok (A)  0 - 4
 30/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Cumnock (H)  2 - 0
 23/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilbirnie Lade (A)  1 - 2
 16/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Arthurlie (H)  0 - 0
 09/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Auchinleck Talb (A)  0 - 5
 02/09/17 Super Premier Division vs. Beith Juniors (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/17 Semi Final vs. Cambuslang R (A)  5 - 1
 26/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Kilwinning Rgrs (A)  2 - 4
 23/08/17 Quarter Final vs. Kirk Rob Roy (H)  3 - 2
 19/08/17 Super Premier Division vs. Glenafton Ath (A)  0 - 1
 12/08/17 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (H)  2 - 0
 02/08/17 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (A)  2 - 1
 20/05/17 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (H)  4 - 1
 13/05/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (H)  5 - 0
 06/05/17 Super Division One vs. Girvan (H)  2 - 1
 29/04/17 Super Division One vs. Petershill (A)  2 - 1
 22/04/17 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/04/17 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (H)  3 - 0
 08/04/17 Super Division One vs. Maryhill (A)  0 - 3
 01/04/17 2nd Round vs. Petershill (A)  0 - 2
 25/03/17 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (A)  2 - 0
 11/03/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Meadow (H)  0 - 1
 18/02/17 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (H)  0 - 2
 11/02/17 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (A)  3 - 0
 28/01/17 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (A)  1 - 2
 21/01/17 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/17 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (A)  4 - 1
 17/12/16 Super Division One vs. Kilsyth Rangers (H)  1 - 4
 10/12/16 Super Division One vs. Cumbernauld Un (A)  5 - 1
 03/12/16 Super Division One vs. Renfrew (H)  1 - 2
 12/11/16 Super Division One vs. Rutherglen Glen (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/16 Super Division One vs. Petershill (H)  5 - 2
 29/10/16 2nd Round vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  0 - 3
 15/10/16 1st Round vs. Cumnock (A)  0 - 4
 08/10/16 Super Division One vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 3
 01/10/16 Super Division One vs. Blantyre Vics (H)  0 - 0
 24/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shettleston (A)  0 - 1
 17/09/16 Super Division One vs. Irvine Victoria (A)  1 - 1
 10/09/16 Super Division One vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  3 - 4
 03/09/16 Super Division One vs. Shotts Bon Acc (H)  3 - 0
 24/08/16 Quarter Final vs. Kirk Rob Roy (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/16 Group 6 vs. Ashfield (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Group 6 vs. Maryhill (A)  2 - 0
 10/08/16 Group 6 vs. Glas Perthshire (H)  6 - 1
 06/08/16 Group 6 vs. Yoker Athletic (H)  2 - 2


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 6th, 2016
Clydebank FC 2 - 2 Yoker Athletic

Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


Timeline


  • Date of Birth


    Jamie was born on this date


  • Signed For Clydebank FC


  • First Team Debut

    Clydebank FC 2 - 2 Yoker Athletic
    Sectional League Cup (Group 6)


  • League Debut

    Clydebank FC 3 - 0 Shotts Bon Acc
    League (Super Division One)


  • First Goal

    Clydebank FC 2 - 1 Girvan
    League (Super Division One)


  • 50th Appearance

    Lugar Boswell T 0 - 4 Clydebank FC
    West of Scotland Cup (1st Round)

    The scoreline suggests a comfortable afternoon at Rosebank Park, but a spirited Lugar side made the Bankies work for their win. The ref also helped in no small measure, but he can be excused to a degr


  • 50th League Appearance

    Kilwinning Rgrs 0 - 2 Clydebank FC
    League (West Region Premiership)

    A goal in each half from Nicky Little and Ross Alexander gave Clydebank a sensational 2-0 victory at a sun drenched Abbey Park against high-flying Kilwinning Rangers to move up to fourth in the league


  • 100th Appearance

    Clydebank FC 2 - 2 Troon
    League (West Region Premiership)

    A bit of a Jekyll and Hyde performance would be the best way to describe this 2-2 draw with a Troon side deep in relegation trouble. The Ayrshire men desperate for the points that will see them safe f


  • 100th League Appearance

    Kilbirnie Lade 1 - 5 Clydebank FC
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    Ross McPherson netted a fine hat trick as Clydebank heaped more misery onto bottom side Kilbirnie Ladeside at Valefield in the West of Scotland Premier League. Despite falling behind early on, the Ban


  • Last Goal

    Gartcairn 2 - 2 Clydebank FC
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    Clydebank showed great spirit and determination to rescue a point against the league’s newest spendthrifts Gartcairn after losing two goals in the first ten minutes. A deflected effort from Frazer Joh


  • 200th Appearance

    Clydebank FC 2 - 3 Largs Thistle
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    The slow motion car crash that has been unfolding over the past few weeks is now gathering pace as the Bankies season is now unravelling in the most graphic of fashion. It isn’t just the highly damagi


  • Last Appearance

    St Cadocs 2 - 2 Clydebank FC
    League (WoSFL Premier)

    When your team isn’t playing well there seems to be a lot more to talk about. The activity on the Bankies Banter messageboard would suggest that to be the case, an